Home :Darwen & District League - 2019

Darwen & District League - 2019

Darwen & District League - 2019


  • Top 15 Leading Merits 2019

Updated - Friday 19th July 2019, 21:15

Hindle,Jepson & Jennings - Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 John Bentley Whitehall 'A'15 14 133 21 
 Kelvin Rutter Olive Park 'A'14 14 145 20 
 Colin Crawford Butlers 'A'14 12 80 19 
 Mick Lee Butlers 'A'15 13 70 19 
 Adrian Hodgon Crown 'A'14 11 84 18 
 Adam Hilliard Whitehall 'A'15 12 84 17 
 Gerald Oakland Whitehall 'A'15 11 117 16 
 Mark Marrow Railway 'A'15 12 110 16 
 Adam Harris Butlers 'A'13 11 53 16 
 Craig Bibby Railway 'A'15 11 45 15 
 David Shawforth Butlers 'A'14 10 75 14 
 Jon Metters Crown 'A'14 10 60 14 
 Ralph Westwell Witton 'A'12 49 14 
 M Yerkess Whitehall 'A'15 10 40 14 
 Mark Croasdale Railway 'A'14 38 14 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Frank Smith Lower Darwen URC 'A'13 12 91 18 
 Keith Woodcock Everton St 'A'10 10 105 15 
 Beccy Thorpe Darwen Subs 'B'12 10 79 15 
 Peter Irving Lower Darwen URC 'A'13 10 63 15 
 Brian Topham Alexandra10 81 14 
 David Leaver Darwen Subs 'B'12 87 13 
 Ken Starkie Lower Darwen URC 'A'13 67 13 
 Dawn Wright Butlers 'B'12 63 13 
 Mick Longland Darwen Subs 'B'12 31 13 
 P Watson Alexandra11 59 12 
 Dennis Oldham Everton St 'A'51 12 
 Gary Tattersall Lower Darwen ML 'A'10 49 12 
 Peter Norris Cherry Tree12 32 12 
 James Bury Crown 'B'10 64 11 
 David Hargreaves Darwen Subs 'B'10 56 11 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Alan Livesey Feniscowles 'A'12 10 85 17 
 Hadrian Regan Green Park12 11 119 16 
 Eric Colling Whitehall 'B'11 64 15 
 Terrence Smith Olive Park 'B'12 70 14 
 Alison Brindle Feniscowles 'A'12 43 14 
 S Cook East Lancs11 110 13 
 Pam Haslam Whitehall 'B'10 100 13 
 Joseph Blackledge Witton 'B'76 13 
 Derrick J Smith Witton 'B'11 69 13 
 Paul A Shaw Corporation Park 'B'12 68 13 
 Frank O'Neill Corporation Park 'B'11 68 13 
 Adrian Turner Whitehall 'B'11 61 13 
 Colin Chesterton Feniscowles 'C'11 47 13 
 Pat Riley Olive Park 'B'12 44 13 
 Stephen Armer Lower Darwen ML 'B'12 39 13 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Colin Walsh Corporation Park 'C'10 67 14 
 Arthur Gill Salesbury 'B'10 61 13 
 Dawn Reeves Corporation Park 'C'10 74 12 
 Mark Worthington Butlers 'C'94 11 
 Shaun Richmond Butlers 'C'60 11 
 Roy Walsh Butlers 'C'56 11 
 Michael Fuller Lower Darwen URC 'B'50 11 
 Peter Lowndes Everton St 'B'48 11 
 Danielle Eccles Corporation Park 'C'73 10 
 E Reeves Lower Darwen URC 'B'72 10 
 John Dewhurst Everton St 'B'30 10 
 Lyndon Haworth Hoddlesden 'B'80 
 Sheena Oakland Everton St 'B'39 
 Anne Lowndes Everton St 'B'38 
 Joan Maynard Everton St 'B'43 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK