Home :Blackburn A.B.A - 2019

Blackburn A.B.A - 2019

Toolshack 01254 277320

Blackburn A.B.A - 2019


  • League Contacts - 2019

  • Alexandra
  • Green Alexandra Hotel
    Dukes Brow, Blackburn BB2 6EX
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryPETER MURRAY
    139 HAMILTON ST BLACKBURN BB24DB

    Tel: 07966921322
    Mob: 07966921322


    TeamAlexandra

    Althams - Division 1


  • Butlers
  • SecretaryAllan Ramsbottom
    15,St Martins Drive Feniscowles Blackburn BB25HU

    Tel: 01254 208742
    Mob: 07580648722


    TeamButlers 'A'

    Althams - Division 1


    Green Butlers Arms
    Victoria Road, Pleasington, Blackburn BB2 5JH
    Location View in Google Maps.

    TeamButlers 'B'

    Division 3


    Green Butlers Arms
    Victoria Road, Pleasington, Blackburn BB2 5JH
    Location View in Google Maps.

    TeamButlers 'C'

    Division 4



  • Cherry Tree
  • Green Cherry Tree
    469 Preston Old Rd, Blackburn BB2 5ND
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryBarry Page
    14,The Everglades, Blackburn 

    Tel: 01254 200678


    TeamCherry Tree

    Division 4


  • Clitheroe C.C.
  • Green Clitheroe Cricket & Bowling Club
    Chatburn Road, Clitheroe BB7 2AT
    Location View in Google Maps.

    Secretarydavid bonney
    18, Edgeside Gt Harwood Blackburn BB6 7JS

    Tel: 01254 886527


    TeamClitheroe C.C.

    Division 2


  • Corporation Park
  • Green Corporation Park
    Preston New Road (A677), Blackburn BB1 8DN
    Notes ((between East Park Road and West Park Road).)
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryPaul Cryer
    42,Weavers Court, Preston New Road,Blackburn BB2 6BF

    Tel: 07738856579
    Mob: 07738856579


    TeamCorporation Park 'A'

    Division 2


    TeamCorporation Park 'C'

    Division 4


  • Crown

  • SecretaryLee Hammond
    96, Earnsdale Road Darwen BB3 1JA

    Tel: 07847921062
    Mob: 07847921062


    TeamCrown 'A'

    Althams - Division 1

    CaptainLee Hammond

    Tel: 07847921062
    Mob: 07847921062


    TeamCrown 'B'

    Division 3


  • Darwen Subs

  • SecretaryChris Holden

    Tel: 07730415460
    Mob: 07730415460


    TeamDarwen Subs

    Division 4


  • Dugdale

  • SecretaryTracey Cranage
    9,Glenshields Av , Hoddlesden, Darwen BB3 3LS

    Tel: 01254 706477
    Mob: 07975718996


    TeamDugdale 'A'

    Althams - Division 1


    TeamDugdale 'B'

    Division 4


  • East Lancs
  • Green East Lancashire Club
    Alexandra Meadows, Dukes Brow, Blackburn BB2 6EX
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryJohn Pomfret
    24, Parsonage Road Blackburn BB1 9NP

    Tel: 01254 721544
    Mob: 07707691170


    TeamEast Lancs

    Division 2


  • East Lancs Subs
  • Green East Lancashire Club
    Alexandra Meadows, Dukes Brow, Blackburn BB2 6EX
    Location View in Google Maps.

    TeamEast Lancs Subs

    Division 3


  • Everton St
  • Green Everton Street
    Everton Street, Darwen BB3
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryPeter Lowndes
    30, Sunnymere Drive Darwen 

    Tel: 01254 775381


    TeamEverton St

    Division 2


  • Ewood URC

  • SecretaryTerry ORourke

    Tel: 01254 209413


    TeamEwood URC

    Division 2


  • Feniscowles
  • Green Feniscowles Recreation Ground
    Livesey Branch Road, Feniscowles, Blackburn BB2 5EH
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryPhil Jones


    TeamFeniscowles 'A'

    Division 4


    TeamFeniscowles 'B'

    Division 4


  • Great Harwood
  • Green Lowerfold Park
    Great Harwood BB6 7NS
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryMichael Gerrard
    25, Butts Mount, Gt Harwood BB67NB

    Tel: 07806713310
    Mob: 07806713310


    TeamGreat Harwood

    Division 2


  • Green Park
  • Green Green Park
    Aqueduct Road, Blackburn BB2 4BH
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryChris Ford
    8, Rutland Street Blackburn BB2 1UY

    Tel: 01254 602864
    Mob: 07527730953


    TeamGreen Park 'A'

    Division 3


    TeamGreen Park 'B'

    Division 4


  • Highfield

  • SecretaryLen Fish

    Tel: 01254 705303


    TeamHighfield

    Althams - Division 1


  • Hoddlesden
  • Green Hoddlesden BC
    43 Blacksnape Rd, Hoddlesden, Darwen BB3 3PN
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryJean Corbett
    337A, Haslingden Road, Guide, Blackburn BB1 2NG

    Tel: 01254 679542


    TeamHoddlesden 'A'

    Division 2


    TeamHoddlesden 'B'

    Division 4


  • Lower Darwen ML
  • Green Lower Darwen Memorial
    Higher Croft Road, Lower Darwen BB3 0QR
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryHelen Williamson
    38, The Sidings Darwen BB3 2BD

    Tel: 01254 771713


    TeamLower Darwen ML 'A'

    Division 2


    TeamLower Darwen ML 'B'

    Division 4


  • Olive Park
  • Green Olive Park
    Olive Lane, Darwen. BB3 3DJ
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryRick Riley
    8, Naples Road Darwen BB3 3JL

    Tel: 01254 402168
    Mob: 07913896196


    TeamOlive Park 'A'

    Althams - Division 1


    TeamOlive Park 'B'

    Division 4


  • Oswaldtwistle Con

  • SecretaryAlan Stevens
    79, Lord Street Oswaldtwistle BB5 3EF

    Tel: 01254 884267


    TeamOswaldtwistle Con

    Division 3


  • Railway
  • Green Railway Hotel (Pleasington)
    Pleasington Lane, Pleasington, Blackburn. BB2 5JQ
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretarySusan Livesey
    34, Princess Gardens, Feniscowles, Blackburn BB2 5EJ

    Tel: 01254 728419
    Mob: 07758858894


    TeamRailway 'A'

    Althams - Division 1


    TeamRailway 'B'

    Division 3


  • Rishton B.C.
  • Green Rishton
    Parker Street, Rishton, Blackburn. BB1 4NT
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryMary Wright
    52, Parker Street Rishton Blackburn BB1 4NT

    Tel: 07584628953
    Mob: 07584628953


    TeamRishton B.C.

    Division 3


  • Roe Lee
  • Green Roe Lee Park
    Roe Lee Park, Blackburn BB1 9SA
    Notes ((off Brownhill Drive A6119))
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryWendy Cooper
    129, Quebeck Road,Lammock Blackburn BB2 7DP

    Tel: 01254 721439
    Mob: 07840898800


    TeamRoe Lee 'A'

    Division 2


    TeamRoe Lee 'B'

    Division 2


    TeamRoe Lee 'C'

    Division 3


  • Ruston ST
  • Green Rushton Street
    Rushton Street, Great Harwood, Blackburn BB6 7JQ
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryBrian Smith

    Tel: 01253 865285


    TeamRushton ST

    Division 2


  • Salesbury
  • Green Salesbury BC
    91-95 Ribchester Rd, Blackburn BB1 9HT
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryTrevor Baldwin
    23, Bushburn Drive, Langho, Blackburn BB6 8EZ

    Tel: 01254 249954


    TeamSalesbury 'A'

    Althams - Division 1


    TeamSalesbury 'B'

    Division 3


  • Two Gates
  • Green Darwen Subscription
    Anyon Street, Darwen BB3 3AA
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryLee Longland

    Tel: 07545472930
    Mob: 07545472930


    TeamTwo Gates

    Althams - Division 1


  • Whitehall
  • Green Whitehall Park
    Bolton Road, Darwen BB3 2LN
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryPatricia Turner
    9, Bowling Green Close, Darwen BB3 2QZ

    Tel: 01254 707980


    TeamWhitehall 'A'

    Althams - Division 1


    TeamWhitehall 'B'

    Division 3


  • Witton
  • Green Witton
    Pleasington St, Blackburn, Lancashire BB2 1XQ
    Location View in Google Maps.

    SecretaryGraham Lang
    24, Aster Chase Lower Darwen Blackburn BB3 0QX

    Tel: 07764600919
    Mob: 07764600919


    TeamWitton A

    Althams - Division 1


    TeamWitton B

    Division 3


 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK