Home :Blackburn A.B.A - 2019

Blackburn A.B.A - 2019

Toolshack 01254 277320

Blackburn A.B.A - 2019


  • Top 15 Leading Merits 2019

Updated - Wednesday 17th July 2019, 21:30

Althams - Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Lee Hammond Crown 'A'14 12 126 18 
 David Shawforth Butlers 'A'14 10 65 17 
 J Mordue Two Gates11 10 98 16 
 Lee Longland Two Gates14 11 76 16 
 Jon Metters Crown 'A'14 11 66 16 
 Michael Coupe Two Gates14 10 63 16 
 Bradley Grieve Dugdale 'A'14 10 49 16 
 Adam Hilliard Whitehall 'A'13 10 73 15 
 Gerald Oakland Whitehall 'A'14 11 62 15 
 David Whittle Two Gates14 10 54 15 
 Aldo Staffa Witton A12 22 15 
 Mick Lee Butlers 'A'14 10 87 14 
 Adrian Hodgon Crown 'A'11 73 14 
 James Melia Butlers 'A'14 48 14 
 Rob Houghton Two Gates10 58 13 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Keith Sunderland Corporation Park 'A'13 12 111 17 
 Alan Jenkinson Everton St11 11 83 17 
 Gary Tattersall Lower Darwen ML 'A'11 10 78 16 
 Brian Robinson Great Harwood13 11 75 16 
 Adrian Turner Everton St14 10 47 16 
 Keith Woodcock Everton St12 10 104 14 
 Kelvin Rutter Ewood URC13 10 80 14 
 James Swan East Lancs14 10 44 14 
 E Reeves Ewood URC13 10 80 13 
 Craig Slater Roe Lee 'A'11 51 13 
 Philip Holden Roe Lee 'B'14 42 13 
 John Cooper Great Harwood12 40 13 
 S Cook East Lancs12 49 12 
 James Singleton Roe Lee 'A'13 39 12 
 Mike Bromiley Everton St11 28 12 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 M Yerkess Roe Lee 'C'14 12 68 19 
 Dawn Wright Butlers 'B'14 12 93 18 
 Shirley Boothby Roe Lee 'C'12 11 121 17 
 Alan Duckworth Witton B13 11 97 16 
 Derrick J Smith Witton B12 11 69 16 
 Phil Fogarty Railway 'B'11 10 107 15 
 Maureen Gavaghan Butlers 'B'12 10 74 15 
 Terrence Hulme Oswaldtwistle Con13 45 13 
 David Reed Oswaldtwistle Con13 40 13 
 Jim Martindale East Lancs Subs14 35 13 
 H Shorrock Green Park 'A'75 12 
 Les Kennedy Roe Lee 'C'13 48 12 
 Joseph Blackledge Witton B11 46 12 
 Andrea Shawforth Butlers 'B'13 42 12 
 Alan Stevens Oswaldtwistle Con13 24 12 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 David Woods Feniscowles 'B'14 10 56 16 
 Stephen Armer Lower Darwen ML 'B'14 11 102 15 
 Darrel Wyke Green Park 'B'14 10 44 15 
 Trevor Dickinson Feniscowles 'A'13 10 48 14 
 Peter Cranage Dugdale 'B'13 46 14 
 Vincent Fleming Cherry Tree14 34 14 
 Frank O'Neill Corporation Park 'C'11 78 13 
 Paul A Shaw Corporation Park 'C'11 63 13 
 Andrew Hodkinson Feniscowles 'A'13 25 13 
 A White Darwen Subs 11 94 12 
 Harry Bell Darwen Subs 13 73 12 
 David Hargreaves Darwen Subs 11 68 12 
 Chris Shaw Darwen Subs 13 68 12 
 Mike Knox Lower Darwen ML 'B'12 63 12 
 James Hartley Dugdale 'B'13 53 12 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK