Home : Blackpool & Wyre Ladies Evening Bowling League - 2018

Blackpool & Wyre Ladies Evening Bowling League - 2018

Blackpool & Wyre Ladies Evening Bowling League - 2018


  • Top 15 Leading Aggregates 2018

End Of Season

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Caroline Hall Cleveleys LWMC23 20 137 29 
 Pat Conchie Blackpool Subs24 19 113 28 
 Dorothy Cartwright Claremont Park A24 18 116 26 
 Jean Fletcher Stalmine 'A'23 18 106 26 
 Sue Southern Hambleton Ladies23 16 96 24 
 Denise Ramsden Stalmine 'A'24 17 94 24 
 Elizabeth Farrell Norbreck 'B'23 16 49 24 
 Susan Done Norbreck 'A'23 16 40 24 
 Julie Holcroft Blackpool Subs24 16 99 23 
 Dorothy Wignall Stalmine 'A'24 15 95 23 
 Anne Goldsborough Thornton NPL24 16 92 23 
 Pauline Shakespeare Claremont Park A24 16 78 23 
 Carol Johnson Norbreck 'A'24 15 42 23 
 Denise Baines Norbreck 'A'23 14 37 23 
 Suzanne Armstrong Raikes Ladies22 15 117 22 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Carole Walters Warrenhurst Mount22 16 125 24 
 Marjorie Taylor Golden Ball 'B'19 15 98 23 
 Carol Hewart Pilling Ladies22 15 86 23 
 Lily Strickland Out Rawcliffe21 15 39 23 
 Dawn Benn Pilling Ladies17 16 116 21 
 Eileen Fullalove Warrenhurst Mount22 16 115 21 
 Rebecca Vale Warrenhurst Mount20 14 101 21 
 Maureen Shearman Ashdell 321 15 81 21 
 Alice Catherwood Golden Ball 'B'20 14 46 20 
 Marion Jenkinson K.E.W.M.C21 14 106 19 
 Susan Porter Warrenhurst Mount21 13 103 19 
 Ellen Bater Strawberry Gardens 'B'16 12 95 19 
 Jennie Jordan Strawberry Gardens 'B'19 14 79 19 
 Alex Gardner Stalmine 'B'21 13 77 19 
 Dot Clarke Warrenhurst Mount19 13 72 19 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Irene Cowie Fleetwood BC20 19 167 29 
 Alison Tasker Fleetwood BC22 19 149 28 
 June Hanbury Poulton Ladies22 18 147 26 
 Anne Mulryan Fleetwood BC21 17 95 26 
 Lynn Farmer Fleetwood BC20 17 141 25 
 Judith Halloran Fleetwood BC22 16 162 24 
 Nora Clague Fleetwood BC21 16 100 23 
 Margaret Cowen Fleetwood BC22 16 75 23 
 Edith Armistead Poulton Ladies19 14 126 22 
 Betty Wallace Central Park22 15 102 22 
 Margaret Minns Fleetwood BC21 15 101 21 
 Norma Williams North Shore '2'22 14 70 21 
 Maria Adams Red Bank Ladies18 14 68 21 
 Gail Rose Boundary Park21 14 54 21 
 Margaret Bills North Shore '1'20 13 85 19 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2018 RmK