Home :Fylde Amateur Bowling Association - 2019

Fylde Amateur Bowling Association - 2019

Fylde Amateur Bowling Association - 2019


  • Top 15 Leading Merits 2019

Updated - Thursday 20th June 2019, 05:40

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Simon Coupe Kirkham Bowling Club12 12 117 17 
 Terry Wood St. Annes Ex Service11 11 87 17 
 Paul Wilson St. Annes Ex Service10 10 99 16 
 Owen Jackson Kirkham Bowling Club12 11 86 16 
 Sam Patterson Kirkham Bowling Club12 11 79 16 
 Grant Eckersley Marton Institute11 10 55 16 
 Ashleigh Woof Kirkham Bowling Club11 10 91 14 
 Hugh Hornby Singleton B.C.11 10 77 14 
 Eamon Hernen St. Annes Ex Service11 75 14 
 Lee Casey Raikes Hotel11 66 14 
 Tim Barnett Marton Institute10 48 14 
 Paul Faulconbridge Hambleton11 46 14 
 John Wilkinson Hambleton11 45 14 
 John Bottomley Strawberry Gardens12 10 66 13 
 Stuart Mort Kirkham Bowling Club12 55 13 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Ian Court Norbreck Bowling Club104 14 
 David Roach Ribby BC63 13 
 Gordon Meakin Raikes Hotel 'A'10 45 13 
 Mark Dean Carleton Bowling Club 'A'10 57 12 
 Barry Whyatt Raikes Hotel 'A'10 47 12 
 Steve Firth Norbreck Bowling Club32 12 
 Bob Sanderson Great Eccleston BC50 11 
 Derrick Howes Ribby BC10 50 11 
 Chris Binns Great Eccleston BC64 10 
 Mike Pearson Norbreck Bowling Club41 10 
 Andy Raftry Ribby BC30 10 
 Dennis Foxton Raikes Hotel 'A'47 
 Michael Corbett Strawberry Gardens 'A'29 
 Steve Walker Ribby BC10 
 Alan Hinks Ribby BC

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Karl Bebbington Layton Amateurs10 10 101 16 
 Kenny Campbell Layton Amateurs11 85 14 
 Adrian Shepherd Poulton45 13 
 Mike Harkin Cleveleys Mens 'A'55 12 
 Robert Johnston Watson Park10 50 12 
 Brett Shaw Layton Amateurs10 48 12 
 Joe Nicholas East End B.C.11 40 12 
 John Murphy Watson Park38 11 
 Peter Butler Fleetwood B.C.11 26 11 
 Andy Booth Norcross11 21 11 
 Vic MacDonald Cleveleys Mens 'A'82 10 
 Simon Woodrow Norcross10 46 10 
 Andy Wilson St. Annes District Club10 45 10 
 Peter Hulme East End B.C.10 40 10 
 Andy Bassett South Shore B.C.38 10 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 John Bennett Medlar With Wesham11 10 101 15 
 Steve Taylor Blackpool Subs 'A'10 55 15 
 Peter Wagstaff Highfield Park10 79 14 
 Mike Gordon Belmont. 'A'10 63 13 
 John Gilmore Highfield Park59 13 
 Fred Scott Central Park10 73 12 
 Ian White Gardeners Arms10 70 12 
 Steve Gomersall Marton Institute 'A'11 40 12 
 Wilf Walsh Marine Gardens10 37 12 
 Jack Worswick Mythop Bowling Club11 18 12 
 Rowland Hill Bispham Cons 'A'91 11 
 Hugh Simpson Blackpool Subs 'A'57 11 
 Darrell Colley Gardeners Arms55 11 
 Tony Thorpe Blackpool Subs 'A'10 48 11 
 Peter Holt Mythop Bowling Club11 -3 11 

Division 5

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Alan Davies Claremont Cons11 11 96 16 
 Graham Cuerden Stanley Conservative Club11 10 87 16 
 Paul Noon Stanley Conservative Club11 10 80 16 
 Rae Morris Stanley Conservative Club11 35 15 
 Garry Emmison Jubilee Gardens11 10 123 14 
 Derek Harrop Claremont Cons11 10 71 14 
 Robert Booth Jubilee Gardens11 70 13 
 Tony Donnelly Ashton Gardens A10 94 12 
 Roger Noon Stanley Conservative Club10 55 12 
 Keith Smith Lytham10 54 12 
 David Worley Warton Sports & Social10 45 12 
 Peter Orton Jubilee Gardens11 28 12 
 Howard Farrar Lytham10 63 11 
 Terry Fisher St. Annes District Club 'A'10 51 11 
 Paul Joyce Jubilee Gardens41 11 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK