Home :Fylde Amateur Bowling Association - 2019

Fylde Amateur Bowling Association - 2019

Fylde Amateur Bowling Association - 2019


  • Top 15 Leading Merits 2019

End Of Season

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Simon Coupe Kirkham Bowling Club22 22 223 33 
 Paul Faulconbridge Hambleton22 20 132 31 
 Stuart Mort Kirkham Bowling Club22 19 125 29 
 Paul Wilson St. Annes Ex Service20 18 145 28 
 Owen Jackson Kirkham Bowling Club20 18 146 27 
 Terry Wood St. Annes Ex Service22 19 137 27 
 Eamon Hernen St. Annes Ex Service21 17 112 26 
 Grant Eckersley Marton Institute22 18 109 26 
 John T Ronson Hambleton21 16 140 24 
 Hugh Hornby Singleton B.C.22 17 121 24 
 Darren Humphries Marton Institute21 15 38 23 
 Steve Harrison Carleton Bowling Club21 16 130 22 
 Paul Howarth Singleton B.C.22 15 98 22 
 John Wilkinson Hambleton19 14 75 22 
 Sam Patterson Kirkham Bowling Club21 15 54 22 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Ian Court Norbreck Bowling Club18 16 145 24 
 David Roach Ribby BC17 15 124 22 
 Michael Corbett Strawberry Gardens 'A'17 15 88 21 
 Mark Dean Carleton Bowling Club 'A'17 13 74 20 
 Steven Brady Thornton NPL17 13 83 19 
 Barry Whyatt Raikes Hotel 'A'18 13 69 19 
 Dennis Foxton Raikes Hotel 'A'15 12 89 18 
 Andy Raftry Ribby BC14 12 83 18 
 Alan Taylor Raikes Hotel 'A'16 13 74 18 
 Gordon Meakin Raikes Hotel 'A'17 11 72 18 
 Chris Binns Great Eccleston BC17 12 62 18 
 Graham Trott Great Eccleston BC17 13 56 18 
 Bob Sanderson Great Eccleston BC18 13 44 18 
 Steve Firth Norbreck Bowling Club18 12 40 18 
 Derrick Howes Ribby BC16 12 101 17 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Karl Bebbington Layton Amateurs19 18 173 27 
 Kenny Campbell Layton Amateurs20 17 173 25 
 Vic MacDonald Cleveleys Mens 'A'19 16 126 23 
 Peter Fielding St. Annes District Club16 15 125 22 
 Robert Johnston Watson Park19 15 105 22 
 Simon Woodrow Norcross19 15 65 22 
 Joe Cross St. Annes District Club18 15 81 21 
 Gary Bowler Claremont Park18 13 92 20 
 Ted Ashford Cleveleys Mens 'A'18 14 82 20 
 John Garnett Poulton20 14 70 19 
 Joe Nicholas East End B.C.19 13 66 19 
 John Murphy Watson Park18 13 63 19 
 Paul Cook Blackpool Subs20 13 42 19 
 Darren Booth Norcross20 13 75 18 
 Mike Harkin Cleveleys Mens 'A'17 12 74 18 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Rowland Hill Bispham Cons 'A'16 15 147 22 
 Peter Wagstaff Highfield Park18 14 95 21 
 John Bennett Medlar With Wesham17 13 131 20 
 Darrell Colley Gardeners Arms14 13 122 20 
 Mike Gordon Belmont. 'A'17 14 91 20 
 Bob Wilson Blackpool Subs 'A'18 13 65 20 
 Brian Lowe Bispham Cons 'A'16 13 114 19 
 Geoff Ward Belmont. 'A'14 12 75 19 
 Terry Cooper Bispham Cons 'A'15 12 48 19 
 Jack Worswick Mythop Bowling Club18 13 26 19 
 Tony Thorpe Blackpool Subs 'A'17 13 95 18 
 Ian White Gardeners Arms17 12 82 18 
 David Hislop Marine Gardens16 12 77 18 
 Wilf Walsh Marine Gardens18 12 52 18 
 Steve Taylor Blackpool Subs 'A'16 11 52 18 

Division 5

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Alan Davies Claremont Cons20 19 173 28 
 Garry Emmison Jubilee Gardens20 18 232 26 
 Graham Cuerden Stanley Conservative Club20 18 152 26 
 Tony Donnelly Ashton Gardens A20 16 143 23 
 Lee Carson Claremont Cons16 15 179 22 
 Paul Noon Stanley Conservative Club18 15 133 22 
 Robert Booth Jubilee Gardens20 15 109 22 
 Rae Morris Stanley Conservative Club20 14 44 22 
 Howard Farrar Lytham20 14 87 21 
 Peter Orton Jubilee Gardens20 14 39 21 
 Paul Joyce Jubilee Gardens17 14 101 20 
 David Worley Warton Sports & Social19 14 87 20 
 Robert Taylor East End B.C. 'A'18 13 87 20 
 Derek Harrop Claremont Cons16 14 76 20 
 Neil Payne Watson Park 'A'17 12 95 19 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK