Division 1
|
Year |
League Champions |
Merit Winners |
2020 |
Layton Institute |
|
2020 |
St Annes Ex-Service |
|
2020 |
St Annes Ex-Service |
|
2020 |
St Annes Ex-Service |
|
2020 |
St Annes Ex-Service |
|
2020 |
St Annes Ex-Service |
|
2020 |
St Annes Ex-Service |
S. V. Ellis - St Annes Ex-Service |
2020 |
St Annes Ex-Service |
S. V. Ellis - St Annes Ex-Service |
2020 |
St Annes Ex-Service |
M. Rainsforth - Freckleton |
2020 |
St Annes Ex-Service |
W. Jenkinson - St Annes Ex-Service |
2020 |
Layton Institute |
S. V. Ellis - St Annes Ex-Service |
2020 |
St Annes Ex-Service |
N. Fletcher - Layton Institute |
2020 |
Layton Institute |
P. Wilson - St Annes Ex-Service |
2020 |
St Annes Ex-Service |
T. Wood - St Annes Ex-Service |
2020 |
St Annes Ex-Service |
D. Edmondson - Singleton |
2020 |
St Annes Ex-Service |
T. King - Layton Institute |
2020 |
Hambleton |
H. Hornby - Singleton |
Division 2
|
Year |
League Champions |
Merit Winners |
2020 |
South Shore B.C. |
W. Hartley - South Shore B.C. |
2020 |
Strawberry Gardens |
C. Coxall - Strawberry Gardens |
2020 |
Kirkham B.C. |
I. Hilton - East End |
2020 |
Marton Institute |
J. Urmson - Marton Institute |
2020 |
Cleveleys WMC |
V. McDonald - Cleveleys WMC |
2020 |
I.C.I. |
J. Urmson - Marton Institute |
2020 |
Singleton |
J. Ward - Singleton |
2020 |
East End |
A. Pyle - East End |
2020 |
St.Annes Ex Service 'A' |
W. Hartley - South Shore |
2020 |
Norbreck BC |
J. Bannister - Norbreck BC |
2020 |
Raikes Hotel |
J. Kenny - Raikes Hotel |
Division 3
|
Year |
League Champions |
Merit Winners |
2020 |
Royal Mail |
N. Hardman - BAE |
2020 |
Cleveleys Park |
S. Hargreaves - BAE |
2020 |
Claremont Cons |
A. Mills - Cleveleys WMC |
2020 |
Cleveleys WMC |
R. Ascroft - Guys Thatched Hamlet |
2020 |
Cleveleys Park |
R. Saunders - Belmont 'A' |
2020 |
Belmont 'A' |
F. Anders - Belmont 'A' |
2020 |
Lytham L.R. |
J. Foulds - Carleton 'A' |
2020 |
Carleton 'A' |
A. Honrby - Carleton 'A' |
2020 |
Kirkham Cons |
J. Balmforth - Fleetwood BC 'A' |
2020 |
Ribby Hall |
T.Dixon - Strawberry Gardens 'A' |
2020 |
Park Club Cleveleys |
D. Gardner - Park Club Cleveleys |
Division 4
|
Year |
League Champions |
Merit Winners |
2020 |
Claremont Cons |
I. Wagstaff - Norcross 'A' |
2020 |
Co-op 'A' |
G. Ford - Watson Park |
2020 |
Gardeners Arms |
J. Threlfall - Kirkham Cons |
2020 |
Fleetwood 'A' |
S. Walker - Strawberry Gardens 'A' |
2020 |
Kirkham Cons |
S. Legge - Cleveleys WMC 'A' |
2020 |
Lytham L.R. |
J. Bannister - Claremont Cons 'A' |
2020 |
South Shore 'A' |
B. Westhead - Bloomfield 'A' |
2020 |
Marton Institute 'A' |
T. Scott - Gardeners Arms 'A' |
2020 |
Ribby Hall |
S. Walker - Ribby Hall |
2020 |
Blackpool Subs |
A. Davies - Claremont Cons |
2020 |
East End B.C. 'A' |
S. Wales - Cleveleys Mens 'A' |
Division 5
|
Year |
League Champions |
Merit Winners |
2020 |
Cleveleys WMC 'A' |
B. Morten - Brun Grove |
2020 |
Gardeners Arms |
A. Thompson - Stanley Cons |
2020 |
Strawberry Gardens 'A' |
J. Bannister - Bispham B.C. |
2020 |
Bloomfield 'A' |
B. Allington - Bloomfield 'A' |
2020 |
Lytham Land Registry |
G. Williams - Claremont Cons 'A' |
2020 |
Marton Institute 'A' |
G. Peel - Marton Institute 'A' |
2020 |
Gardeners Arms 'A' |
J. Kelly - Blackpool No. 1 Club |
2020 |
Ribby Hall |
K. Byrne - Marine Gardens |
2020 |
Fleetwood B.C. 'A' |
G. Bowler - Claremont Park M&S; |
2020 |
Freckleton 'A' |
G. Bowler - Claremont Park M&S; |
2020 |
Claremont Park M&S |
N. Leeming - Layton Amateurs |
Division 6
|
Year |
League Champions |
Merit Winners |
2020 |
Gardeners Arms |
J. Minns - Marine Gardens |
2020 |
Strawberry Gardens |
V. Tuttle - Blackpool Trades C.L. |
2020 |
Highfield Park |
S. Pumphrey - Highfield Park |
2020 |
Claremont Cons 'A' |
S. Isherwood - Claremont Cons 'A' |
2020 |
Gardeners Arms 'A' |
P. Cowell - Co-op 'B' |
2020 |
Blackpool No. 1 Club |
J. Johnson - Layton Amateurs |
2020 |
Ribby Hall |
N. Leeming - Layton Amateurs |
2020 |
Fleetwood 'A' |
D. Parkinson - Gt Eccleston 'A' |
2020 |
East End BC 'A' |
D. Taylor - Ashton Gardens |
2020 |
Layton Amateurs |
A. Shepherd - Poulton |
2020 |
Lytham Catholic CLub |
E. Whelan - Lytham Catholic Club |
Division 7
|
Year |
League Champions |
Merit Winners |
2020 |
Strawberry Gardens 'A' |
S. Meyer - Strawberry Gardens |
2020 |
Highfield Park |
K. Cheetham - Highfield Park |
2020 |
Claremont Cons 'A' |
H. Simpson - Comrades |
2020 |
Gardeners Arms 'A' |
K. Bebbington - Gardeners Arms 'A' |
2020 |
Boundary Park |
R. Tait - Blackpool No. 1 Club |
2020 |
Bispham Hotel |
T. Houghton - Belmont 'B' |
2020 |
Fleetwood 'A' |
T. Houghton - Belmont 'B' |
2020 |
East End 'A' |
A. Cartwright - Kirkham 'A' |
2020 |
Waterloo BC 'A' |
J. Gething - Central Park |
2020 |
Brun Grove BC |
J. Gething - Central Park |
2020 |
Warton SASA B.C |
R. Humphries - Stanley Ward Cons |
Division 8
|
Year |
League Champions |
Merit Winners |
2020 |
Boundary Park |
M. Brennan - Central Park |
2020 |
Comrades |
S. Din - Claremont Cons 'A' |
2020 |
Ribby Hall |
K. Bebbington - Talbot Cons |