Home :Fylde Amateur Bowling Association - 2018

Fylde Amateur Bowling Association - 2018

Fylde Amateur Bowling Association - 2018


Fylde Amateur Bowling Association - Review Past Seasons
Review Past Seasons Winners

League & Individual Merit Tables, Team Knockout Cup Winners

LEAGUE & INDIVIDUAL MERIT TABLES

Division 1

Year League Champions Merit Winners
1994 Layton Institute  
1995 St Annes Ex-Service  
1996 St Annes Ex-Service  
1997 St Annes Ex-Service  
1998 St Annes Ex-Service  
1999 St Annes Ex-Service  
2000 St Annes Ex-Service S. V. Ellis - St Annes Ex-Service
2001 St Annes Ex-Service S. V. Ellis - St Annes Ex-Service
2002 St Annes Ex-Service M. Rainsforth - Freckleton
2003 St Annes Ex-Service W. Jenkinson - St Annes Ex-Service
2004 Layton Institute S. V. Ellis - St Annes Ex-Service
2005 St Annes Ex-Service N. Fletcher - Layton Institute
2006 Layton Institute P. Wilson - St Annes Ex-Service
2007 St Annes Ex-Service T. Wood - St Annes Ex-Service
2008 St Annes Ex-Service D. Edmondson - Singleton
2009 St Annes Ex-Service T. King - Layton Institute
2010 Hambleton H. Hornby - Singleton
2011 Singleton BC J. Fox - Singleton BC
2012 Singleton BC M. Holcroft - Fleetwood B.C
2013 Hambleton D. Welsby - Hambleton
2014 Kirkham BC S. Coupe - Kirkham BC
2015 Hambleton T.Houghton - Singleton B.C.
2016 Kirkham Bowling Club S. Mort - Kirkham Bowling Club.
2017 Kirkham Bowling Club S. Coupe - Kirkham Bowling Club.

Division 2

Year League Champions Merit Winners
2000 South Shore B.C. W. Hartley - South Shore B.C.
2001 Strawberry Gardens C. Coxall - Strawberry Gardens
2002 Kirkham B.C. I. Hilton - East End
2003 Marton Institute J. Urmson - Marton Institute
2004 Cleveleys WMC V. McDonald - Cleveleys WMC
2005 I.C.I. J. Urmson - Marton Institute
2006 Singleton J. Ward - Singleton
2007 East End A. Pyle - East End
2008 St.Annes Ex Service 'A' W. Hartley - South Shore
2009 Norbreck BC J. Bannister - Norbreck BC
2010 Raikes Hotel J. Kenny - Raikes Hotel
2011 Belmont A.B.P. T.Brogden - Belmont A.B.P.
2012 Gardeners Arms P. Rennie - Gardeners Arms
2013 Marton Institute P. Lee - Cleveleys Mens
2014 Strawberry Gardens O. Fielding - Norbreck BC 'A'
2015 Marton Institutes M. Holcroft - Marton Institute
2016 Carleton Bowling Club S. Harrison - Carleton Bowling Club
2017 Kirkham Cons P. Dugmore - Bispham Cons

Division 3

Year League Champions Merit Winners
2000 Royal Mail N. Hardman - BAE
2001 Cleveleys Park S. Hargreaves - BAE
2002 Claremont Cons A. Mills - Cleveleys WMC
2003 Cleveleys WMC R. Ascroft - Guys Thatched Hamlet
2004 Cleveleys Park R. Saunders - Belmont 'A'
2005 Belmont 'A' F. Anders - Belmont 'A'
2006 Lytham L.R. J. Foulds - Carleton 'A'
2007 Carleton 'A' A. Honrby - Carleton 'A'
2008 Kirkham Cons J. Balmforth - Fleetwood BC 'A'
2009 Ribby Hall T.Dixon - Strawberry Gardens 'A'
2010 Park Club Cleveleys D. Gardner - Park Club Cleveleys
2011 Norbreck BC 'A' D.Torkington - Norbreck BC 'A'
2012 Bloomfield D. Howes - Lytham
2013 Norbreck BC 'A' M. Shepherd - Layton Amateurs
2014 Freckleton 'A' E. Glen - Carleton BC
2015 Carleton Bowling Club P. Taylor - Gardeners Arms
2016 Claremont Park P. Taylor - Gardeners Arms
2017 Waterloo BC G. Eckersley - Waterloo BC

Division 4

Year League Champions Merit Winners
2000 Claremont Cons I. Wagstaff - Norcross 'A'
2001 Co-op 'A' G. Ford - Watson Park
2002 Gardeners Arms J. Threlfall - Kirkham Cons
2003 Fleetwood 'A' S. Walker - Strawberry Gardens 'A'
2004 Kirkham Cons S. Legge - Cleveleys WMC 'A'
2005 Lytham L.R. J. Bannister - Claremont Cons 'A'
2006 South Shore 'A' B. Westhead - Bloomfield 'A'
2007 Marton Institute 'A' T. Scott - Gardeners Arms 'A'
2008 Ribby Hall S. Walker - Ribby Hall
2009 Blackpool Subs A. Davies - Claremont Cons
2010 East End B.C. 'A' S. Wales - Cleveleys Mens 'A'
2011 Layton Amateurs H. Simpson - Co-Op 'A'
2012 Marine Gardens G. Bowler - Claremont Park
2013 Fleetwood B.C. 'A' F. Anders - Belmont A.B.P. 'A'
2014 Bispham BC J. Gilmore - Highfield Park
2015 Claremont Park A. Davies - Claremont Cons
2016 Parks Staff J. Garnett - Poulton
2017 Carleton BC 'A' R. Royds - Carleton BC 'A

Division 5

Year League Champions Merit Winners
2000 Cleveleys WMC 'A' B. Morten - Brun Grove
2001 Gardeners Arms A. Thompson - Stanley Cons
2002 Strawberry Gardens 'A' J. Bannister - Bispham B.C.
2003 Bloomfield 'A' B. Allington - Bloomfield 'A'
2004 Lytham Land Registry G. Williams - Claremont Cons 'A'
2005 Marton Institute 'A' G. Peel - Marton Institute 'A'
2006 Gardeners Arms 'A' J. Kelly - Blackpool No. 1 Club
2007 Ribby Hall K. Byrne - Marine Gardens
2008 Fleetwood B.C. 'A' G. Bowler - Claremont Park M&S
2009 Freckleton 'A' G. Bowler - Claremont Park M&S
2010 Claremont Park M&S N. Leeming - Layton Amateurs
2011 Ashton Gardens D.Taylor - Ashton Gardens
2012 Warton SASA BC N. Rainsforth - Warton SASA BC
2013 South Shore B.C. 'A' R. Hill - Bispham Bowling Club
2014 Claremont Park G. Bowler - Claremont Park
2015 Poulton P. Cook - Blackpool Subs 'A'
2016 Strawberry Gardens 'A' G. Davies - Strawberry Gardens 'A'
2017 Watson Park P. Noon - Stanley Con Club

Division 6

Year League Champions Merit Winners
2000 Gardeners Arms J. Minns - Marine Gardens
2001 Strawberry Gardens V. Tuttle - Blackpool Trades C.L.
2002 Highfield Park S. Pumphrey - Highfield Park
2003 Claremont Cons 'A' S. Isherwood - Claremont Cons 'A'
2004 Gardeners Arms 'A' P. Cowell - Co-op 'B'
2005 Blackpool No. 1 Club J. Johnson - Layton Amateurs
2006 Ribby Hall N. Leeming - Layton Amateurs
2007 Fleetwood 'A' D. Parkinson - Gt Eccleston 'A'
2008 East End BC 'A' D. Taylor - Ashton Gardens
2009 Layton Amateurs A. Shepherd - Poulton
2010 Lytham Catholic Club E. Whelan - Lytham Catholic Club
2011 Warton SASA BC N.Rainsfroth - Warton SASA BC
2012 Medlar With Wesham C. Stokes - Boundary Park B.C
2013 Norcross R. Johnston - Brun Grove
2014 East End BC 'A' R. Johnston - Brun Grove
2015 Stanley Ward Con Club R. Johnston - Protect & Preserve Community Club
2016 Disbanded

Division 7

Year League Champions Merit Winners
2000 Strawberry Gardens 'A' S. Meyer - Strawberry Gardens
2001 Highfield Park K. Cheetham - Highfield Park
2002 Claremont Cons 'A' H. Simpson - Comrades
2003 Gardeners Arms 'A' K. Bebbington - Gardeners Arms 'A'
2004 Boundary Park R. Tait - Blackpool No. 1 Club
2005 Bispham Hotel T. Houghton - Belmont 'B'
2006 Fleetwood 'A' T. Houghton - Belmont 'B'
2007 East End 'A' A. Cartwright - Kirkham 'A'
2008 Waterloo BC 'A' J. Gething - Central Park
2009 Brun Grove BC J. Gething - Central Park
2010 Warton SASA B.C R. Humphries - Stanley Ward Cons
2011 Medlar With Wesham W.Gregson - Medlar With Wesham
2012 Disbanded

Division 8

Year League Champions Merit Winners
2000 Boundary Park M. Brennan - Central Park
2001 Comrades S. Din - Claremont Cons 'A'
2002 Ribby Hall K. Bebbington - Talbot Cons
2003 Disbanded

TEAM KNOCKOUT CUP WINNERS

Year Cup Winners
2000 Carleton 'A'
2001 St. Annes Ex Service
2002 Claremont Cons 'A'
2003 Claremont Cons 'A'
2004 Norbreck
2005 St. Annes Ex Service
2006 Layton Institute
2007 St. Annes Ex Service
2008 St. Annes Ex Service
2009 Marton Institute
2010 Cleveleys Mens
2011 Layton Institute
2012 Marton Institute
2013 Park Club Cleveleys 'A'
2014 Park Club Cleveleys 'A'
2015 Park Club Cleveleys 'A'
2016 Marton Institute
2017 Cleveleys Mens


 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2018 RmK