Home :Knott End & District Bowling League - 2019

Knott End & District Bowling League - 2019

Knott End & District Bowling League - 2019


  • Top 30 Leading Merit 2019

Updated - Wednesday 26th June 2019, 00:37

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Paul Dawson Pilling RR 'A'12 11 105 18 
 Martin Kippax Singleton12 10 74 15 
 Alan Jenkinson Pilling RR 'B'12 10 96 14 
 Andrew Seddon Cockerham 'B'12 10 91 14 
 Richard Ascroft Galgate 'B'13 10 50 14 
 Andy Beaumont Galgate 'B'12 73 13 
 Trevor Holden Goose Green 'A'12 73 13 
 Ian Jenkinson Pilling RR 'B'12 71 13 
 Ben Duke Stalmine 'A'11 67 13 
 Geoff Little Goose Green 'A'63 13 
 Clive Brooks Knott End WMC12 62 13 
 Mick Hewitson Pilling RR 'A'11 62 13 
 Barry Holt Goose Green 'B'12 57 13 
 Caroline Hall Pilling RR 'A'12 20 13 
 Hugh Hornby Singleton10 68 12 
 Alan Freer Stalmine 'A'13 20 12 
 Barry Casson Galgate 'B'13 16 12 
 Gary Creer Hambleton 'A'13 13 12 
 Ray Russell Galgate 'B'12 80 11 
 Jezz Bailey Knott End WMC10 70 11 
 Graham Holden Goose Green 'A'60 11 
 Brian Danson Pilling RR 'B'10 53 11 
 Jonathon Goodall Stalmine 'A'11 48 11 
 Steve Danson Pilling RR 'B'12 46 11 
 Leroy Holden Goose Green 'B'11 46 11 
 Susan Phillips Goose Green 'B'12 45 11 
 Barry Jenkinson Pilling RR 'A'13 39 11 
 Jack Livesey Pilling RR 'A'10 36 11 
 Emma Williams Stalmine 'A'12 32 11 
 John Riley Stalmine 'A'13 31 11 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Steve Whiteside Golden Ball 'B'12 12 137 18 
 Phil Shallis Dolphinholme12 11 137 17 
 Joanne Haslam Out Rawcliffe 'B'11 11 94 17 
 Will Barton Cockerham 'A'10 10 96 15 
 Garry Taylor Elswick11 10 81 15 
 Pauline Fawcett Galgate 'A'11 10 73 15 
 Gary Saville Patten Arms11 91 14 
 Derek Watt Hambleton 'B'12 88 14 
 Peter Gough Galgate 'A'11 56 14 
 Steve Davies Golden Ball 'A'12 51 14 
 Richard Ibison Cockerham 'A'12 90 13 
 Kevin Ainsworth Golden Ball 'B'10 72 13 
 Michael Thornton Cockerham 'A'10 71 13 
 Jackie Armer Elswick11 67 13 
 Alan Holbrook Patten Arms12 51 13 
 John Morton Hambleton 'B'12 63 12 
 Robert William Cowin Dolphinholme10 60 12 
 Thomas Horridge Stalmine 'B'10 27 12 
 Percy Rossall Patten Arms11 68 11 
 Ian Harrison Hambleton 'B'66 11 
 John Armes Patten Arms12 47 11 
 Joyce Cowin Dolphinholme10 45 11 
 Jim R Bowker Galgate 'A'11 34 11 
 Philip Threlfall Elswick10 25 11 
 Malcolm Humpage Galgate 'A'10 24 11 
 Greg Raby Out Rawcliffe 'B'68 10 
 Kevin Thornton Golden Ball 'B'10 60 10 
 Brian Geoffrey Garlick Dolphinholme10 56 10 
 Ian Jenkinson Golden Ball 'B'12 35 10 
 Graham Casson Cockerham 'A'29 10 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK