Home :Knott End & District Bowling League - 2019

Knott End & District Bowling League - 2019

Knott End & District Bowling League - 2019


  • Top 30 Leading Merit 2019

Updated - Sunday 18th August 2019, 11:51

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Andy Beaumont Galgate 'B'20 17 140 26 
 Ian Jenkinson Pilling RR 'B'20 17 139 26 
 Martin Kippax Singleton21 17 118 25 
 Geoff Little Goose Green 'A'16 15 130 24 
 Alan Jenkinson Pilling RR 'B'20 15 129 23 
 Paul Dawson Pilling RR 'A'19 15 125 23 
 Richard Ascroft Galgate 'B'21 16 107 23 
 Gary Creer Hambleton 'A'20 14 55 23 
 Ray Russell Galgate 'B'20 15 148 22 
 Trevor Holden Goose Green 'A'18 14 113 21 
 Jonathon Goodall Stalmine 'A'18 13 82 21 
 Clive Brooks Knott End WMC20 14 107 20 
 Callum Danson Pilling RR 'B'20 14 116 19 
 Hugh Hornby Singleton18 14 113 19 
 Andrew Seddon Cockerham 'B'18 13 105 19 
 Steve Danson Pilling RR 'B'20 13 77 19 
 Barry Holt Goose Green 'B'19 12 75 19 
 Leroy Holden Goose Green 'B'18 14 73 19 
 Caroline Hall Pilling RR 'A'19 12 52 19 
 Emma Williams Stalmine 'A'19 12 50 19 
 Paul Dennison Goose Green 'A'18 12 36 19 
 Jezz Bailey Knott End WMC18 13 95 18 
 Jack Livesey Pilling RR 'A'17 13 74 18 
 Kevin Rogan Nateby 'A'20 14 60 18 
 Graham Holden Goose Green 'A'15 11 87 17 
 Ben Duke Stalmine 'A'18 12 82 17 
 Karl Mayson Nateby 'A'19 13 69 17 
 Stephen Peters Cockerham 'B'17 11 35 17 
 Bob Sanderson Inskip19 12 16 17 
 Brian Danson Pilling RR 'B'18 12 79 16 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Steve Whiteside Golden Ball 'B'20 19 200 28 
 Phil Shallis Dolphinholme19 18 190 27 
 Joanne Haslam Out Rawcliffe 'B'18 17 139 26 
 Gary Saville Patten Arms18 16 169 25 
 Garry Taylor Elswick20 16 140 25 
 Will Barton Cockerham 'A'17 16 149 24 
 Richard Ibison Cockerham 'A'20 16 141 23 
 Kevin Ainsworth Golden Ball 'B'18 16 137 23 
 Jackie Armer Elswick19 15 130 23 
 Pauline Fawcett Galgate 'A'18 15 105 23 
 Derek Watt Hambleton 'B'20 14 104 22 
 Alan Holbrook Patten Arms19 15 98 22 
 Robert William Cowin Dolphinholme17 14 129 21 
 Joyce Cowin Dolphinholme17 14 115 21 
 Michael Thornton Cockerham 'A'15 13 113 21 
 Steve Davies Golden Ball 'A'19 14 72 21 
 Peter Gough Galgate 'A'16 13 96 20 
 Jim R Bowker Galgate 'A'18 14 62 20 
 Kevin Thornton Golden Ball 'B'18 13 104 19 
 Percy Rossall Patten Arms17 13 102 19 
 Malcolm Humpage Galgate 'A'18 12 51 19 
 Ian Thompson Cockerham 'A'18 12 48 19 
 Ian Harrison Hambleton 'B'15 13 108 18 
 Brian Geoffrey Garlick Dolphinholme17 13 90 18 
 John Morton Hambleton 'B'17 12 88 18 
 David Couperthwaite Dolphinholme18 13 63 18 
 Ian Jenkinson Golden Ball 'B'18 12 63 18 
 Damon Murphy Nateby 'B'16 12 87 16 
 Trevor Hale Hambleton 'B'17 11 64 16 
 Philip Threlfall Elswick16 11 38 16 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK