Home :Lancaster Bowling League - 2019

Lancaster Bowling League - 2019

Lancaster Bowling League - 2019


  • Top 30 Leading Merits 2019

Updated - Wednesday 18th September 2019, 19:05

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Richard Woodruff Bowling Green A18 16 122 
 Daniel Lofthouse Bowling Green A18 16 111 
 David Cragg Lune Road A18 15 108 
 Peter Shallis Lune Road A18 14 121 
 Tony Hunter Bowling Green A18 14 98 
 Daniel Greenhow Bowling Green A17 14 90 
 Stephen Parker Skerton B15 13 110 
 Wayne Downham Bowling Green A17 13 109 
 Andy Beaumont Trimpell A18 13 81 
 Keith Lowther Carnforth A18 13 71 
 Brian Peter Lynch Trimpell A18 13 51 
 Terence Stackhouse Hornby18 13 42 
 Andrew Seddon Bowling Green A17 12 104 
 Mark Martindale Trimpell A16 12 72 
 Barry Simm Lune Road A17 12 62 
 Peter Jnr Holgate Lune Road A16 11 92 
 Byron Williams Bowling Green A15 11 89 
 George Davey boy Bowling Green A15 11 75 
 Michael Kershaw Trimpell A14 11 72 
 Stephen Cragg Lune Road A13 11 68 
 David Jones Carnforth A15 11 64 
 Andrew Thomas Trimpell A18 11 64 
 Malcolm Sammons Warton B17 11 63 
 David Mortimer Skerton B18 11 61 
 Richard Barnett Lune Road A16 11 57 
 Daniel Kirby Lune Road A16 11 46 
 Thomas Marshall Lune Road A12 10 70 
 Michael Norcross Bowling Green A11 10 67 
 Paul Dennison Carnforth A17 10 34 
 Gary Cookson Bowling Green B17 10 11 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 David Evans Bare A17 14 69 
 Bruce Alexander Quernmore17 14 49 
 John Fox Quernmore16 13 96 
 Stewart Scothern Quernmore15 12 75 
 Timothy Longton Quernmore16 12 68 
 Alan Marsden Bare A16 12 63 
 Martin Dixon Bare A16 12 47 
 Ron McCutcheon Lansil B17 12 38 
 Keith Lamb Bare A12 11 99 
 Geoff Winder Quernmore18 11 86 
 Peter Moore Trimpell B15 11 68 
 William Teale Station B18 11 66 
 Garwood Kelsall Quernmore18 11 55 
 Martin Burr Quernmore18 11 53 
 Ian Spencer Bare A18 11 35 
 Peter Magee Slyne A18 11 32 
 Mark Norcliffe Luneside B17 11 25 
 Lukas Brown Luneside B16 11 23 
 Dianna Capstick Trimpell B18 11 
 Harry J Mills Bare A14 10 63 
 Julie Norcliffe Luneside B16 10 53 
 James Rawes Lansil A16 10 48 
 William Taylor Luneside B17 10 34 
 Barry Lawton Cumberland 'A'16 10 26 
 Dave Clarke Overton A18 10 17 
 Pauline Townson Lansil B18 10 16 
 Linda Murie Luneside B16 10 16 
 Kerstin Lynch Cumberland 'A'18 10 16 
 Doug Smith Lansil B18 10 
 Colin Norbury Lansil B17 10 -5 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Danielle Lisa Greenall Bay Mixed B18 15 141 
 Bryan Cookson Skerton A16 15 94 
 Reg Campbell Skerton A18 15 80 
 Lawson Atkinson University A16 14 130 
 Simon Farrer Skerton A18 13 91 
 Brenda Burns Skerton A17 13 74 
 Mike Brown University A16 13 74 
 Brian Brady University B18 12 76 
 Paul Young Bay Mixed B18 12 62 
 Geoffrey Forrest Bolton-Le-Sands B18 12 54 
 Derrick Whittle Skerton A17 12 52 
 Colin Whittaker Burrowbeck17 12 38 
 Ron Bainbridge Station A18 12 32 
 Paul Hugginson Carnforth B15 12 30 
 Graham Paul Buckley Bay Mixed B14 11 108 
 Colin Bowker Bolton-Le-Sands B18 11 35 
 Chris Moore University A18 11 18 
 George Affleck Bay Mixed B17 10 62 
 Stewart Ormonrod Bay Mixed B18 10 57 
 Pauline A Scott University A16 10 47 
 Bill Stockdale Bolton-Le-Sands B18 10 33 
 Lois Patrick Bolton-Le-Sands B18 10 27 
 Pam Newall Carnforth B15 10 24 
 Tony Dodd Burrowbeck18 10 18 
 Daniel Andrew Thompson University B17 10 10 
 Brian Cooke Carnforth B17 10 
 Robert Patten Overton B16 10 -18 
 Bob Scarr Bolton-Le-Sands B15 71 
 Graham Atkinson University A16 66 
 Ray Wilson Skerton A15 53 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Graham Brandwood Luneside A16 16 141 
 Steve Wright Luneside A14 14 121 
 Rod Colton Slyne B15 13 75 
 Jeff Morland Skerton C16 11 86 
 Eileen Shepherd Luneside A14 11 62 
 Simon Watts Luneside A15 11 59 
 Barry Kendall Palatine14 11 45 
 Ann Clegg Slyne B15 11 37 
 Mathew Bentham Skerton C15 10 84 
 Jan Curwen Slyne B14 10 78 
 Tom Brannan Slyne B16 10 78 
 Ian Mawson Regent Loyals15 10 77 
 Andrew Barr Regent Loyals14 10 75 
 Anthony Cragg Skerton C12 10 69 
 Wayne Hutchinson Skerton C15 10 67 
 Stuart A Morris Luneside A16 10 51 
 Russell Hessing Cumberland 'B'15 10 45 
 Polly Tyrer Luneside A15 10 44 
 Steven Waite Bare Snooker16 10 28 
 David Owen Regent Loyals74 
 Matthew David Cragg Skerton C13 73 
 Charlie Lord Cumberland 'B'12 72 
 Dave Lane Slyne B15 70 
 Vittorio Durante Skerton C66 
 John G Sugden Luneside A14 60 
 Alex Craw Bare C14 24 
 Mike Ellis Bare C16 
 Denise Fielding Bare B14 -11 
 Janine Bebbington Palatine16 -17 
 Arthur Kellett Skerton C11 91 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK