Home :Longridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2019

Longridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2019

Longridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2019


Cup Draw
  • Cup Draw - 2019
  • Div 1 - Carlesberg TrophyPreliminary Round - Monday 2nd September 2019
     
    AGalgate A    VictoriaRoebuck
    BCrown 'A'    Goose Green AScorton
    COwd Nells Tavern F.T.    St. Michaels 'B'Whitechapel
    DWoodplumpton 'B'    CanberraLonsdale (L)
     
    1st Round - Monday 9th September 2019
     
    EWinner Of A   v Winner Of BAcregate labour
    FWinner Of C   v Winner Of DAshton
    GSalwick    Lea 'B'Barton
    HBrickhouse 'A'    Inskip 'A'Broughton
     
    Semi Finals - Monday 16th September 2019
     
    IWinner Of E   v Winner Of FElswick
    JWinner Of G   v Winner Of HGolden Ball
     
    Final - Monday 23rd September 2019
     
    KWinner Of i   v Winner Of JLongridge Cons
  • Div 2 - Grunhalle TrophyPreliminary Round - Monday 2nd September 2019
     
    AEmpire Services A    Longridge Conservative 'A'Hurst Green
    BBye   v Roebuck A
    CBroughton 'A'    CatforthLowther Gardens
    DBye   v Nateby A
     
    1st Round - Monday 9th September 2019
     
    EWinner Of A   v Winner Of BCanberra
    FWinner Of C   v Winner Of DCrown Hotel
    GAshton 'A'    Acregate Labour 'A'Elswick
    HDeepdale Ramblers    Kirkham Conservative 'A'Garstang
     
    Semi Finals - Monday 16th September 2019
     
    IWinner Of E   v Winner Of FWoodplumpton
    JWinner Of G   v Winner Of HVictoria
     
    Final - Monday 23rd September 2019
     
    KWinner Of I   v Winner Of JOwd Nells Tavern
  • Div 3 - Melling TrophyPreliminary Round - Monday 2nd September 2019
     
    AAcregate Labour 'B'    ThurlbyFulwood BC
    BRoebuck 'B'    Lonsdale BKirkham Cons
    CWhitechapel 'A'    Lea 'A'Nateby
    DScorton    Lonsdale ASt. Michaels
     
    1st Round - Monday 9th September 2019
     
    EWinner Of A   v Winner Of BDeepdale Labour
    FWinner Of C   v Winner Of DEmpire Services (Front)
    GBarton 'A'    Hurst Green 'A'Empire Services (Back)
    HLowther Gardens    Woodplumpton 'A'Golden Ball
     
    Semi Finals - Monday 16th September 2019
     
    IWinner Of E   v Winner Of FOwd Nells Tavern
    JWinner Of G   v Winner Of HGoose Green
     
    Final - Monday 23rd September 2019
     
    KWinner Of i   v Winner Of JWhittingham
  • Div 4 - Flowers TrophyPreliminary Round - Monday 2nd September 2019
     
    ASt. Michaels 'A'    St. Anthony ThurlbyBrickhouse
    BBye   v Golden Ball
    CDeepdale A    Broughton 'B'Catforth
    DMoor Park 'C'    Owd Nells Tavern T.F.Deepdale BC
     
    1st Round - Monday 9th September 2019
     
    EWinner Of A   v Winner Of BLea
    FWinner Of C   v Winner Of DWhittingham
    GGarstang 'A'    Elswick AGalgate Arms
    HKirkham Conservative 'B'    Inskip 'B'Woodplumpton
     
    Semi Finals - Monday 16th September 2019
     
    IWinner Of E   v Winner Of FBarton
    JWinner Of G   v Winner Of HDeepdale Labour
     
    Final - Monday 23rd September 2019
     
    KWinner Of i   v Winner Of JCrown Hotel
  • Div 5 - Garstang TrophyPreliminary Round - Monday 2nd September 2019
     
    AWhitechapel B   v Bye
    BHurst Green B   v Bye
    CEmpire Services B    Garstang 'B'Gt. Eccleston
    DBye   v St. Bernards
     
    1st Round - Monday 9th September 2019
     
    EWinner Of A   v Winner Of BGoose Green
    FWinner Of C   v Winner Of DLongridge Cons
    GAshton Nomads    East EndMoor Park (East)
    HFulwood Bowling 'A'    Whittingham 'B'Salwick
     
    Semi Finals - Monday 16th September 2019
     
    IWinner Of E   v Winner Of FGalgate Arms
    JWinner Of G   v Winner Of HAcregate Labour
     
    Final - Monday 23rd September 2019
     
    KWinner Of i   v Winner Of JMoor Park (West)
  • Div 6 - Stephen Myerscough TrophyPreliminary Round - Monday 2nd September 2019
     
    ALongridge Conservative 'B'    Deepdale BAshton Nomads
    BBye   v Whittingham A
    CAshton 'B'    Elswick BEast End Ladies
    DGalgate B    Brickhouse 'B'Inskip
     
    1st Round - Monday 9th September 2019
     
    EWinner Of A   v Winner Of BMoor Park (West)
    FWinner Of C   v Winner Of DOwd Nells Tavern
    GGoose Green B    Fulwood Bowling 'B'Victoria
    HGreat Eccleston    Nateby BThurlby
     
    Semi Finals - Monday 16th September 2019
     
    IWinner Of E   v Winner Of FGarstang
    JWinner Of G   v Winner Of HLonsdale
     
    Final - Monday 23rd September 2019
     
    KWinner Of i   v Winner Of JBroughton
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK