Home :Longridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2019

Longridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2019

Longridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2019


  • Top 20 Leading Merits 2019

Updated - Tuesday 21st May 2019, 10:35

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 John Fox Inskip 'A'68 
 Thomas Ascroft Salwick55 
 Stuart Mort Salwick46 
 Hugh Hornby St. Michaels 'B'44 
 Chris Dransfield Owd Nells Tavern F.T.42 
 Alan Catterall Salwick40 
 Barry Jenkinson Inskip 'A'37 
 Derek Akrigg Crown 'A'36 
 Alan Davies Salwick35 
 Luke Jolly Canberra34 
 Alan Pemberton Victoria33 
 Bill Livesey Inskip 'A'30 
 Andy Beaumont Galgate A29 
 David Liley St. Michaels 'B'29 
 Andrew S Lea Lea 'B'28 
 Peter M Dyson Salwick28 
 Stephen H Johnston Woodplumpton 'B'27 
 Darren Humphries Lea 'B'27 
 David Parkinson Inskip 'A'26 
 Fred Miller Crown 'A'26 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Jim Kenny Catforth53 
 Gary Brash Nateby A50 
 George Atkinson Deepdale Ramblers49 
 Mark Ireland Moor Park 'A'46 
 Steve Worden Deepdale Ramblers45 
 Graeme Green Nateby A43 
 Glynn Fletcher Nateby A39 
 Nigel Pickles Longridge Conservative 'A'37 
 Peter Hawkes Deepdale Ramblers36 
 Nicholas Dawson Moor Park 'A'34 
 Chris Pickup Empire Services A34 
 Eddie Chapman Roebuck 'A'31 
 Les R Brown Broughton 'A'29 
 Kevin Rogan Nateby A28 
 Dennis W Parkinson Moor Park 'A'27 
 John McNaboe Acregate Labour 'A'27 
 Matthew Edwards Moor Park 'A'26 
 Paul Bamber Empire Services A26 
 Eddie Carroll Longridge Conservative 'A'25 
 Matthew Nelson Deepdale Ramblers24 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Ian Gornall Barton 'A'63 
 Ian Downing Acregate Labour 'B'63 
 Martin Hill Thurlby51 
 Michael Bamber Lonsdale B49 
 Stuart Singleton Lonsdale B45 
 Gary Daw Acregate Labour 'B'45 
 Colin Ferguson Acregate Labour 'B'40 
 Steve Young Thurlby40 
 William Vickers Acregate Labour 'B'38 
 Brian Law Lonsdale A37 
 Paul Sleddon Acregate Labour 'B'37 
 Kathleen Muriel Wilson Woodplumpton 'A'31 
 Steve Singleton Lonsdale B30 
 Kevin Andrews Woodplumpton 'A'29 
 Brian Chiverton Barton 'A'28 
 Nathan Bamber Lonsdale B26 
 Sylvia Watson Woodplumpton 'A'24 
 Tom Hargreaves Barton 'A'23 
 David Stuart West Thurlby23 
 Bryan Barnes Lonsdale A23 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Philip Threlfall Elswick A67 
 Jack Kay St Anthony Thurlby64 
 Pat O'Malley Kirkham Conservative 'B'43 
 Joseph Traynor Moor Park 'C'42 
 Ian Speight Inskip 'B'42 
 Ken Sutcliffe Inskip 'B'39 
 Colin Blackburn Deepdale A35 
 Stephen Payne St Anthony Thurlby35 
 Phil Gaukrodger Deepdale A35 
 Ian Foster St. Michaels 'A'34 
 Paul Godkin St Anthony Thurlby33 
 Paul Stanley Roycroft Deepdale A32 
 Barbara Sutcliffe Inskip 'B'31 
 Jaqueline Humphreys Kirkham Conservative 'B'31 
 William Carlisle St Anthony Thurlby28 
 Alan Ward Elswick A27 
 David Rochester Garstang 'A'27 
 Keith Naylor St Anthony Thurlby27 
 Khine Lynn Broughton 'B'24 
 Bob Taylor St Anthony Thurlby23 

Division 5

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Tommy Helm Empire Services B88 
 Alison Bailey East End68 
 Steve Hargreaves East End62 
 David Holt Empire Services B58 
 George Lomax Empire Services B55 
 Terry Murphy Empire Services B46 
 Bill Downham St. Bernards45 
 John Barton Whittingham 'B'43 
 David Ormerwood Empire Services B43 
 Hilary Forshaw Empire Services B42 
 David Fry Empire Services B42 
 Jack Coulson Barton 'B'35 
 Ian Samuel Fraser East End31 
 Emma Louise Bolton Fulwood Bowling 'A'31 
 Mary Harrison East End30 
 Barbara Garstang Hurst Green 'B'29 
 Derek Forshaw Empire Services B29 
 Dave McKay Fulwood Bowling 'A'28 
 Sarah Howe-Plummer East End27 
 Dave Macrae Ashton Nomads26 

Division 6

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Janet Taylor Elswick B76 
 Damon Murphy Nateby B61 
 Mike Wilson Galgate B60 
 Joan Wild Deepdale B50 
 Andy Bromley Ashton 'B'49 
 Ken Preston Brickhouse 'B'48 
 Malcolm Cooley Deepdale B47 
 Hugh Marshall Deepdale B46 
 Mark Fawcett Galgate B43 
 Pauline Fawcett Galgate B43 
 Jim R Bowker Galgate B40 
 Phil Douglas Deepdale B38 
 Ethel Whitehead Elswick B37 
 Sylvia Gee Galgate B37 
 Russell Taylor Elswick B35 
 Martin Butters Brickhouse 'B'32 
 Yvonne Griffiths Whittingham 'A'32 
 Nathan Murphy Nateby B30 
 Andrew Murphy Nateby B30 
 Kathleen Robinson Galgate B30 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK