Home :Longridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2019

Longridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2019

Longridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2019


  • Top 20 Leading Merits 2019

Updated - Wednesday 17th July 2019, 10:57

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Thomas Ascroft Salwick16 12 122 
 Barry Jenkinson Inskip 'A'16 11 78 
 Alan Davies Salwick15 11 77 
 John Fox Inskip 'A'15 11 77 
 Andrew Howard Owd Nells Tavern F.T.16 13 70 
 David Darley Crown 'A'14 10 67 
 Paul Howarth Inskip 'A'16 12 66 
 Daniel Lofthouse St. Michaels 'B'16 11 66 
 Stuart Mort Salwick15 11 65 
 David Liley St. Michaels 'B'11 63 
 David Parkinson Inskip 'A'15 11 62 
 Hugh Hornby St. Michaels 'B'16 11 60 
 William Jenkinson Woodplumpton 'B'16 11 58 
 Geoff Little St. Michaels 'B'16 12 57 
 Callum Danson Inskip 'A'13 50 
 Luke Jolly Canberra16 14 48 
 Barry Simm Crown 'A'14 10 47 
 Andy Beaumont Galgate A15 10 46 
 Graham Moss Salwick10 45 
 Bill Livesey Inskip 'A'16 11 44 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Jim Kenny Catforth15 14 95 
 Mark Ireland Moor Park 'A'16 13 90 
 John McNaboe Acregate Labour 'A'12 10 79 
 Peter Hawkes Deepdale Ramblers16 12 70 
 Matthew Nelson Deepdale Ramblers16 11 70 
 Steve Worden Deepdale Ramblers16 13 66 
 Nicholas Dawson Moor Park 'A'15 12 63 
 Martin Baker Empire Services A14 11 57 
 Graeme Green Nateby A15 10 57 
 Chris Pickup Empire Services A16 12 54 
 Paul Bamber Empire Services A14 50 
 David Arnold Broughton 'A'14 10 49 
 Brian Grieve Empire Services A15 11 46 
 Les R Brown Broughton 'A'13 46 
 Kevin Rogan Nateby A16 11 44 
 Gary Brash Nateby A13 44 
 Brian Mayson Nateby A44 
 Harry Pinder Longridge Conservative 'A'12 10 43 
 George Atkinson Deepdale Ramblers12 42 
 John Anderson Empire Services A13 40 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Stuart Singleton Lonsdale B15 13 128 
 Steve Singleton Lonsdale B16 12 99 
 Michael Bamber Lonsdale B16 12 85 
 Nathan Bamber Lonsdale B14 13 80 
 Gary Daw Acregate Labour 'B'14 12 74 
 Ian Gornall Barton 'A'16 10 73 
 Andrew Bolton Lonsdale B15 11 69 
 William Vickers Acregate Labour 'B'15 10 68 
 Ian Downing Acregate Labour 'B'14 10 67 
 Darren Wilkinson Lonsdale B12 58 
 Sylvia Watson Woodplumpton 'A'14 10 54 
 George Russell Lonsdale B14 54 
 Brian Law Lonsdale A16 13 51 
 Colin Ferguson Acregate Labour 'B'14 10 51 
 Kathleen Muriel Wilson Woodplumpton 'A'15 10 50 
 David Dyson Barton 'A'10 50 
 David Stuart West Thurlby15 48 
 Guy C Anderson Barton 'A'14 10 43 
 Brian Chiverton Barton 'A'15 10 41 
 Steve Lawrenson Barton 'A'13 10 40 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Jack Kay St. Anthony Thurlby12 10 97 
 Pat O'Malley Kirkham Conservative 'B'13 13 96 
 Alan Ward Elswick A13 10 74 
 Bob Sanderson Inskip 'B'15 72 
 Mel Clarkson Inskip 'B'70 
 Ken Sutcliffe Inskip 'B'15 11 65 
 Bob Taylor St. Anthony Thurlby13 10 65 
 Philip Roycroft Deepdale A15 63 
 Barbara Sutcliffe Inskip 'B'15 12 61 
 Philip Threlfall Elswick A15 57 
 Paul Godkin St. Anthony Thurlby13 10 54 
 Derrick Jnr Parkinson Deepdale A11 53 
 Phil Gaukrodger Deepdale A11 52 
 Anne Fairclough St. Michaels 'A'15 11 49 
 Joseph Traynor Moor Park 'C'13 48 
 Tracy Livesey Inskip 'B'15 12 46 
 Barry Beetham Broughton 'B'10 46 
 Stephen Lett Deepdale A10 46 
 Paul Stanley Roycroft Deepdale A15 10 45 
 Ian Speight Inskip 'B'45 

Division 5

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Tommy Helm Empire Services B14 11 111 
 David Fry Empire Services B12 11 110 
 David Ormerwood Empire Services B13 10 106 
 Steve Hargreaves East End12 11 99 
 Alison Bailey East End13 11 98 
 David Holt Empire Services B12 11 96 
 Derek Forshaw Empire Services B11 95 
 Hilary Forshaw Empire Services B88 
 Derek Watters Empire Services B88 
 Malcolm Stuart Brooks Ashton Nomads11 81 
 Dave Macrae Ashton Nomads12 74 
 Terry Murphy Empire Services B12 69 
 Geoff Bradbury St. Bernards10 68 
 Anne Ray Ashton Nomads10 66 
 Paul Sellars Hurst Green 'B'14 66 
 Bill Downham St. Bernards10 64 
 John Crook St. Bernards14 11 61 
 Ian Samuel Fraser East End12 10 56 
 Glynis Stewart East End54 
 Ted Harmer Ashton Nomads13 53 

Division 6

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Damon Murphy Nateby B14 12 126 
 Andrew Murphy Nateby B13 12 117 
 Hugh Marshall Deepdale B14 12 103 
 Andy Bromley Ashton 'B'14 11 97 
 Janet Taylor Elswick B12 94 
 Rob Brook Deepdale B14 12 87 
 Jim R Bowker Galgate B13 77 
 Mike Wilson Galgate B76 
 Ken Holmes Nateby B13 11 73 
 Tom E Haworth Longridge Conservative 'B'13 73 
 Kathleen Robinson Galgate B11 71 
 Pauline Fawcett Galgate B70 
 Phil Douglas Deepdale B15 65 
 Russell Taylor Elswick B12 64 
 Kath Haworth Longridge Conservative 'B'13 62 
 Sylvia Gee Galgate B11 62 
 Robert Horman Nateby B14 59 
 Nathan Murphy Nateby B14 10 57 
 Ken Preston Brickhouse 'B'11 57 
 Mark Fawcett Galgate B10 57 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK