Home :Longridge & District Young Mixed Vets Bowling League - 2019

Longridge & District Young Mixed Vets Bowling League - 2019

Longridge & District Young Mixed Vets Bowling League - 2019


  • Top 20 Leading Merits 2019

Updated - Monday 22nd April 2019, 08:55

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Geoff Little Goose Green 'A'34 
 Dawn Benn Goose Green 'A'33 
 Ken Preston Brickhouse31 
 Eric Liddle Crown Hotel27 
 Bryan Clarke East End26 
 Clive Brooks Goose Green 'A'25 
 Jezz Bailey Knott End 'A'22 
 John Mitchell Goose Green 'A'20 
 Brian Preston Brickhouse20 
 John Hanson Brickhouse19 
 Myron Maldryk Crown Hotel19 
 Eileen Marsden Brickhouse16 
 Andrew Lear Brickhouse15 
 Peter Burgon Broughton15 
 Keith Rigby Knott End 'A'14 
 Raymond Holden Goose Green 'A'14 
 Alan Swindlehurst Knott End 'A'13 
 Tom E Haworth Longridge Cons13 
 Beryl Bradley Crown Hotel13 
 Harry Pinder Longridge Cons13 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Susan Rymaszewski Garstang Subs25 
 John Jackson Longridge SSC24 
 Lawrence Gillibrand Whittingham 'A'22 
 Stephen Yates Barton 'A'21 
 Mike Meredith Whitechapel 'B'21 
 Sheila Becconsall Catforth 'B'20 
 Roger Preston Woodplumpton19 
 Eileen Tattersall Mythop19 
 Brian Sheldon Woodplumpton19 
 Lesley Riding Whitechapel 'B'19 
 Brian Chiverton Barton 'A'18 
 Keith Scott Elswick17 
 Jim Smith Whitechapel 'B'17 
 Alan Whalley Mythop16 
 Jackie Armer Elswick16 
 John Wilkinson Mythop14 
 John Tattersall Mythop14 
 Val Mayoh Mythop12 
 Tom Hargreaves Barton 'A'12 
 John Barton Whittingham 'A'12 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Richard Greenwood Scorton34 
 Leroy Holden Goose Green 'B'33 
 Alan Kay Scorton33 
 Marjorie Taylor Goose Green 'B'31 
 Mick Quinney Stalmine29 
 Carol Hewart Pilling29 
 George E Myerscough Scorton28 
 Kevin Ainsworth Pilling26 
 Keith Ruddlesdin Stalmine25 
 John Duckworth Stalmine23 
 Georgina Roskell Pilling23 
 Alice Catherwood Stalmine20 
 Joe Davis Scorton19 
 Dave McLoughlin Gardeners Arms 'B'18 
 Anne Whittaker Knott End 'B'18 
 Kenneth Gregory Forton16 
 Allan Craine Catforth 'A'15 
 John Anderton Catforth 'A'15 
 Ian Taylor Scorton15 
 Cliff Carter Gardeners Arms 'B'14 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 David Leadbitter Preesall38 
 Ken Horne Golden Ball31 
 Peter Sutcliffe Nateby30 
 Joan Clarkson Inskip28 
 Dave Alesbrook Golden Ball25 
 Ken Sutcliffe Inskip25 
 Janice Ellis St. Michaels24 
 Diane White Barton B22 
 David Ellis St. Michaels20 
 Marilynn Osman Golden Ball20 
 Bill Gall Gardeners Arms 'A'20 
 Norma Kershaw St. Michaels18 
 John Antony Sharples Barton B18 
 Evelyn Lawrenson Out Rawcliffe 'B'16 
 Lou Johnstone Inskip15 
 Cliff Mews Inskip15 
 Trevor Tomlinson Barton B15 
 John Campion Nateby15 
 David Lawler Out Rawcliffe 'B'15 
 Anne Fairclough St. Michaels14 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK