Home :Lytham St. Annes Ladies League - 2019

Lytham St. Annes Ladies League - 2019

Lytham St. Annes Ladies League - 2019


  • Top 25 Leading Merits 2019

Updated - Friday 17th May 2019, 12:09

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Andrea Holt Mythop 'A'59 
 Kathleen Lee Lowther Gardens 'A'58 
 Iris McGrath Lowther Gardens 'B'43 
 Jeanette Croft East End 'B'42 
 Linda Grimshaw East End 'B'39 
 Sarah Howe-Plummer East End 'B'37 
 Shirley Germaine Kirkham Cons 'A'35 
 Maureen Whittles Lowther Gardens 'A'30 
 Joan Dalby Mythop 'A'28 
 Wendy E Fawcett Marine Park 'A'26 
 Andrea Padgeon Kirkham Cons 'A'26 
 Gaynor C Waring Marine Park 'A'25 
 Karen Tierney East End 'B'25 
 Val Mayoh Mythop 'A'24 
 Patricia Denny East End 'B'24 
 Susan Riley Kirkham Cons 'A'24 
 Jean Nicholson East End 'B'24 
 Jane Donovan Lowther Gardens 'B'22 
 Caroline Wilkinson Mythop 'A'22 
 Edwina Gillett Lytham BC21 
 Sandra Littler Recreation 'A'21 
 Mary Harrison East End 'B'21 
 Lynda Cook Marine Park 'A'21 
 Tina Woodhall Lowther Gardens 'B'20 
 Janice Taylor Kirkham Cons 'A'19 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Lesley Kay Bonney Freckleton 'B'50 
 Zoe Holcroft Kirkham Cons 'B'37 
 Lynda Cook Marine Park 'B'30 
 Joan Nicholas East End 'C'28 
 Lisa Bolton Freckleton 'B'28 
 Veronica Glover Marine Park 'B'25 
 Josie Elliot Marine Park 'B'25 
 Margaret Myers East End 'C'23 
 Yvonne Woolley Ashton Gardens22 
 Tracey Mitchell Ashton Gardens21 
 Marilyn Sidebotham Ashton Gardens21 
 Mandy Cochrane Kirkham Cons 'B'21 
 Dorothy May Rumens Freckleton 'B'21 
 Joyce Orr Ashton Gardens20 
 Barbara Ormrod Recreation 'B'19 
 Kathleen Horrocks Freckleton 'B'19 
 Linda Blanshard Marine Park 'B'18 
 Julie Sharpe Ashton Gardens18 
 Marilyn Beddard Lytham BC 'B'17 
 Carol Cumberbirch Recreation 'B'17 
 Angela Mearns East End 'C'16 
 Sylvia Beesley Mythop 'B'16 
 Ann Hearne Mythop 'B'16 
 Kath Smith Recreation 'B'16 
 Glynis Stewart East End 'C'15 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK