Home :Morecambe Bowling League - 2019

Morecambe Bowling League - 2019

Morecambe Bowling League - 2019


  • Top 10 Leading Aggregates 2019

Updated - Tuesday 10th September 2019, 12:45

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Ian Nicholson Hale17 15 122 
 Daniel Varcoe Holme 'A'17 14 107 
 Daniel Lofthouse Bowling Green 'A'17 14 73 
 David Liley Trimpell 'A'16 13 94 
 Richard Woodruff Bowling Green 'A'17 13 74 
 David McRoy Holme 'A'18 13 69 
 James Duffin Hale18 13 66 
 Gavin Parker Lune Road 'A'15 12 101 
 Ira Collier Holme 'A'17 12 90 
 Garry Bingham Hale18 12 70 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Alec Taylor Warton 'A'17 14 61 
 Derrick Pickering Silverdale 'A'16 12 89 
 Malcolm Sammons Warton 'A'17 12 59 
 Robin Bamber Bolton-le-Sands 'A'17 12 49 
 Julie Norcliffe Skerton 'A'18 12 39 
 John Fox Quernmore 'A'17 12 29 
 Byron Williams Skerton 'A'16 11 77 
 Jayne Stephenson Bolton-le-Sands 'A'17 11 70 
 John Booth Silverdale 'A'16 11 68 
 Keith Earnshaw Silverdale 'A'16 11 64 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Ryan Ashburner Milnthorpe17 15 99 
 William Teale Station17 14 81 
 Shaun McGuire Bowling Green 'B'17 12 93 
 Robert William Cowin Dolphinholme17 12 69 
 Geoff Ascroft Bowling Green 'B'17 12 66 
 John Ramsden Bolton-le-Sands 'B'18 12 53 
 Mike Lamb Milnthorpe18 12 53 
 david turnough Milnthorpe18 12 36 
 Colin Gregson Bowling Green 'B'18 11 74 
 Mike Fell Holme 'B'16 11 72 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Graham Paul Buckley Bay Mixed 'B'16 16 128 
 Brian Brady University18 16 92 
 Andrew Hampshire Bolton-le-Sands 'D'16 15 128 
 Danielle Lisa Greenall Bay Mixed 'B'18 14 122 
 Paul Young Bay Mixed 'B'18 13 87 
 Ian Haigh Arkholme18 13 44 
 David Greenham Bay Mixed 'B'16 12 121 
 David Burrow Bay Mixed 'B'17 12 83 
 David Mark Lewis Bare 'A'17 12 57 
 Alex Craw Bare 'A'18 12 33 

Division 5

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Harry J Mills Bare 'B'14 12 86 
 Deborah Williamson Slyne 'B'13 11 95 
 Ashley Dunston Slyne 'B'14 11 74 
 Gavin Mason Bare 'B'14 11 70 
 Steven Maude Ship 'B'13 10 81 
 David Clarke Ship 'B'14 10 59 
 Tony Clarke Skerton 'D'12 61 
 George Jones Ship 'B'12 50 
 Kenneth Nelson Bare 'B'12 45 
 Janet Holmes Slyne 'B'12 36 

Division 6

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Frances Foran Cumberland 'B'11 11 96 
 Eric Harris Carnforth 'B'14 10 53 
 David Raynor Burton-in-Kendal 'B'14 10 51 
 lesley blackstone Burton-in-Kendal 'B'12 65 
 Alan Day Jubilee 12 46 
 Lisa Downham Trimpell 'D'12 22 
 Russell Hessing Cumberland 'B'14 15 
 Charlie Lord Cumberland 'B'11 76 
 Paul Cocker Cumberland 'B'10 60 
 Bruce Heap Jubilee 13 57 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK