Home :Over Wyre & District Ladies Afternoon Bowling League - 2019

Over Wyre & District Ladies Afternoon Bowling League - 2019

Over Wyre & District Ladies Afternoon Bowling League - 2019


Cup Draw
  • Cup Draw - 2019
  • Division 1Preliminary Round - Tuesday 25th June 2019
     
    AForton 'A'    Catforth 'B'Out Rawcliffe
    BBarton 'A'    Pilling RRSt. Michaels
    CSingleton    BroughtonCockerham
    DGoose Green   v Bye
     
    1st Round - Tuesday 23rd July 2019
     
    Hambleton    Stalmine 'A'Preesall
    Woodplumpton 'A'    GalgateNateby
    Winner of Game A   v Winner of Game BGt. Eccleston
    Winner of Game C   v Goose GreenKEWMC
     
    Semi Finals - Tuesday 20th August 2019
     
       v 
       v 
     
    Final - Tuesday 3rd September 2019
     
       v 
  • Division 2Preliminary Round - Tuesday 25th June 2019
     
    APatten Arms    Knott End WMC 'A'Stalmine
    BWoodplumpton 'B'    Whitechapel 'B'Garstang
    CGreat Eccleston 'A'    DolphinholmeGoose Green
    DRawcliife B   v Bye
     
    1st Round - Tuesday 23rd July 2019
     
    Out Rawcliffe 'A'    St. MichaelsLongridge
    Whitechapel 'A'    Catforth 'A'Barton
    Winner of Game A   v Winner of Game BForton
    Winner of Game C   v Rawcliffe BHambleton
     
    Semi Finals - Tuesday 20th August 2019
     
       v 
       v 
     
    Final - Tuesday 3rd September 2019
     
       v 
  • Division 3Preliminary Round - Tuesday 25th June 2019
     
    AKnott End WMC 'B'    Preesall ACatforth
    BLongridge    Great Eccleston 'B'Galgate
    CForton 'B'    NatebyWoodplumpton
    DPreesall B   v Bye
     
    1st Round - Tuesday 23rd July 2019
     
    Garstang    CockerhamDolphinholme
    Stalmine 'B'    Barton 'B'Whitechapel
    Winner of Game A   v Winner of Game BBroughton
    Winner of Game C   v Pressall BPilling RR
     
    Semi Finals - Tuesday 20th August 2019
     
       v 
       v 
     
    Final - Tuesday 3rd September 2019
     
       v 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK