Home :Preston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2019

Preston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2019

Sponsored by Walker Electrical Contractors Ltd of Preston, Lancashire.

Preston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2019


  • Top 15 Leading Merit 2019

Updated - Wednesday 19th June 2019, 14:34

Premier Division

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Simon Coupe Parkfield Labour 'A'86 
 Fergal Wright Croston84 
 Owen Jackson Parkfield Labour 'A'61 
 Lyndon Carr Lostock Hall Cons 'B'60 
 Paul Wilson Parkfield Labour 'A'55 
 David Darley St. Bernards 'A'47 
 Thomas Ascroft St. Bernards 'A'10 42 
 Brian Duncan Brownedge Saints30 
 Brian Frederick Morgan Lostock Hall Cons 'B'54 
 Eamon Hernen Kirkham Cons53 
 Simon Hargreaves Longridge Cons 'A'42 
 W (Bill) Rose Croston42 
 Stuart Mort Parkfield Labour 'A'38 
 Alan Hodson Snr Hesketh Bank 'A'36 
 Dave Worthington Parkfield Labour 'A'35 

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Richard Latham Hoghton 'B'73 
 Joshua Iddon Higher Walton 60 
 Steve Singleton New Longton 'A'53 
 Stuart Nelson Leyland & Farington 'A'70 
 Andrew Brady Parkfield Labour 'B'60 
 David Kay St. Gregorys 'A'10 34 
 Jack Bailey Leyland & Farington 'A'10 33 
 Nicholas Dawson St. Gregorys 'A'32 
 Ken D Taylor New Longton 'A'30 
 Barry Bradshaw Empire Services 'D'26 
 Peter Dimmock St. Gregorys 'A'10 25 
 Graham Pilkington New Longton 'A'-3 
 Howard Patterson Longton V.M. 'A'46 
 Sharon Rigden New Longton 'A'42 
 David Waine Empire Services 'D'41 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Nathan Bamber Lonsdale 'D'10 10 106 
 Andrew S Lea Lea 'A'93 
 Kieran Kershaw Lonsdale 'D'63 
 Philip Roycroft Thurlby10 53 
 David Stuart West Thurlby10 52 
 Michael Matheson Acregate Labour 'C'38 
 Mark Wilkinson Thurlby10 29 
 Martin Hill Thurlby10 50 
 Kath Garnett Acregate Labour 'C'43 
 Brian Wilson Empire Services 'B'40 
 Keith Smith Empire Services 'B'40 
 Mick Cleminson Lonsdale 'D'10 27 
 Steve Taylor Thurlby10 25 
 Michael Fletcher Thurlby10 16 
 Matthew Nelson Deepdale Labour 'D'57 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Jimmy Kinsella Parkfield N. End87 
 Wally Bennett Acregate Labour 'B'10 59 
 Dave Pope Deepdale Labour 'C'10 56 
 Peter Carr Hoole Black Horse63 
 Alan Cragg Lonsdale 'C'53 
 Brian Law Lonsdale 'C'86 
 Darren Wilkinson Lonsdale 'C'80 
 Thomas Brierley Deepdale Labour 'C'62 
 Stuart Singleton Lonsdale 'C'61 
 Ray Gillgrass Acregate Labour 'B'60 
 Peter Morrow Hoole Black Horse47 
 John Ashworth Farington Cons38 
 Steve Worden Deepdale Labour 'C'37 
 David Dewhurst Farington Cons35 
 Keith Tegland Acregate Labour 'B'10 34 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Alan Pemberton Victoria10 10 112 
 Barbara Danson Victoria10 10 110 
 Ronald De Santi Penwortham Sports 'B'10 74 
 Steven Brome Middleforth R.B.L79 
 John Gornall Victoria10 78 
 Girish Desai Preston Bus49 
 Melvyn Dandy Longton V.M. 'C'60 
 Matt Ashcroft Hesketh Bank 'B'60 
 Anthony Porter Preston Bus58 
 Darren Norcross Empire Services 'E'57 
 David K Lees Longton V.M. 'C'57 
 Mick Appleby Middleforth R.B.L55 
 Kevin Hourigan Empire Services 'E'48 
 Shursh Vaghela Preston Bus45 
 Alex Bruce Penwortham Sports 'B'10 45 

Division 5

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Steve Malley Longridge Cons 'B'93 
 Steve Hardacre Longridge Cons 'B'107 
 Stephen Lett Deepdale Bowling93 
 Derrick Jnr Parkinson Deepdale Bowling75 
 John Jackson Deepdale Bowling72 
 Dave Green Longridge Cons 'B'65 
 Mark Thompson New Longton 'B'55 
 George Mercer Longridge Cons 'B'48 
 Alan Ball Ashton BC 'B'40 
 Thomas Rankin Frenchwood 55th33 
 E Jane Sharples New Longton 'B'27 
 Ian (2) Clark Longton V.M. 'D'71 
 Ken Parry Ashton BC 'B'59 
 George Russell Deepdale Dodgers55 
 Chris J Dewhurst New Longton 'B'47 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK