Home :Preston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2019

Preston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2019

Sponsored by Walker Electrical Contractors Ltd of Preston, Lancashire.

Preston & District Amateur Bowling League - 2019


  • Top 15 Leading Merit 2019

Updated - Wednesday 18th September 2019, 07:25

Premier Division

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Simon Coupe Parkfield Labour 'A'18 17 159 
 Owen Jackson Parkfield Labour 'A'16 15 106 
 Fergal Wright Croston18 15 99 
 Thomas Ascroft St. Bernards 'A'18 14 97 
 Lyndon Carr Lostock Hall Cons 'B'17 14 89 
 Michael Coupe Hoghton 'A'18 13 123 
 Paul Wilson Parkfield Labour 'A'16 13 94 
 W (Bill) Rose Croston18 13 93 
 Dave Worthington Parkfield Labour 'A'17 13 90 
 Eamon Hernen Kirkham Cons17 13 89 
 Brian Duncan Brownedge Saints18 13 64 
 Lee Longland Hoghton 'A'17 13 58 
 Peter Brooks Croston17 13 41 
 David Darley St. Bernards 'A'16 12 73 
 Brian Frederick Morgan Lostock Hall Cons 'B'17 12 72 

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Richard Latham Hoghton 'B'16 14 117 
 Steve Singleton New Longton 'A'17 14 111 
 John Billington Hoghton 'B'17 14 101 
 Joshua Iddon Higher Walton 17 13 85 
 David Kay St. Gregorys 'A'17 13 78 
 Ken D Taylor New Longton 'A'17 13 65 
 Nicholas Dawson St. Gregorys 'A'17 12 81 
 Andrew Michnowiec Frenchwood Soc17 12 77 
 David Waine Empire Services 'D'17 12 75 
 Kevin Whitsey Freckleton17 12 73 
 Peter Dimmock St. Gregorys 'A'17 12 62 
 David Jackson Hoghton 'B'18 12 59 
 Barry Chambers New Longton 'A'18 12 50 
 John Rayton Freckleton18 12 38 
 Martin Fleetwood Parkfield Labour 'B'15 12 30 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Andrew S Lea Lea 'A'18 18 212 
 Brian Wilson Empire Services 'B'18 17 129 
 Lee Kershaw Eagle & Child18 16 122 
 Nathan Bamber Lonsdale 'D'17 14 143 
 Steve Taylor Thurlby18 14 89 
 Kieran Kershaw Lonsdale 'D'17 14 87 
 David Stuart West Thurlby18 14 85 
 Ian Kevin Dickinson Eagle & Child14 13 118 
 Martin Hill Thurlby18 13 98 
 Aaron Hayhurst Eagle & Child17 13 72 
 Philip Roycroft Thurlby18 13 63 
 Matthew Nelson Deepdale Labour 'D'16 12 114 
 Elizabeth Bennett Penwortham Sports 'A'15 12 99 
 Philip Bradshaw Eagle & Child15 12 87 
 Mark Wilkinson Thurlby17 12 65 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Jimmy Kinsella Parkfield N. End18 17 175 
 Peter Carr Hoole Black Horse18 16 133 
 Brian Law Lonsdale 'C'18 15 160 
 Darren Wilkinson Lonsdale 'C'15 14 115 
 Wally Bennett Acregate Labour 'B'18 14 100 
 Geoff Bibby Leyland & Farington 'B'18 14 98 
 Stuart Singleton Lonsdale 'C'16 13 132 
 Steve Worden Deepdale Labour 'C'15 13 97 
 John Ashworth Farington Cons17 13 84 
 Steve Pickthall Parkfield N. End17 13 81 
 Simon J Lambert Hoole Black Horse17 12 85 
 Ray Gillgrass Acregate Labour 'B'17 12 74 
 Dave Knowles Farington Cons16 12 69 
 Keith Tegland Acregate Labour 'B'18 12 61 
 Thomas Brierley Deepdale Labour 'C'17 12 58 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Alan Pemberton Victoria18 16 151 
 Anthony Porter Preston Bus18 15 150 
 Neil Kenworthy Longton V.M. 'C'18 15 83 
 David K Lees Longton V.M. 'C'17 14 121 
 John Gornall Victoria18 14 114 
 Melvyn Dandy Longton V.M. 'C'18 14 103 
 Ronald De Santi Penwortham Sports 'B'16 14 102 
 Girish Desai Preston Bus16 14 82 
 Peter Tattersall Longton V.M. 'C'18 14 68 
 Barbara Danson Victoria17 13 114 
 Andrew Kitchen Hesketh Bank 'B'15 13 105 
 Andy Bromley Ashton BC 'A'17 13 103 
 Gordon Walker Ashton BC 'A'17 13 78 
 Alex Bruce Penwortham Sports 'B'18 13 72 
 Michael Moran St. Gregorys 'B'17 12 101 

Division 5

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Stephen Lett Deepdale Bowling16 15 196 
 Steve Malley Longridge Cons 'B'15 14 138 
 Derrick Jnr Parkinson Deepdale Bowling16 14 130 
 Dave Green Longridge Cons 'B'15 13 119 
 John Jackson Deepdale Bowling16 13 116 
 Thomas Rankin Frenchwood 55th16 13 64 
 Steve Hardacre Longridge Cons 'B'13 11 140 
 Michael Schurok Ashton BC 'B'13 11 92 
 Paul Ascroft New Longton 'B'14 11 91 
 George Mercer Longridge Cons 'B'14 11 88 
 Mark Thompson New Longton 'B'14 11 85 
 Ian (2) Clark Longton V.M. 'D'15 11 82 
 Keith Whittle Hoghton Castle15 11 80 
 Alan Ball Ashton BC 'B'13 11 75 
 Terry Eastham Frenchwood 55th16 11 69 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK