Home :Fylde Veterans Men's Bowling League - 2019

Fylde Veterans Men's Bowling League - 2019

Fylde Veterans Men's Bowling League - 2019


  • Top 15 Leading Aggregates 2019

Updated - Friday 23rd August 2019, 05:50

Division 1 (North)

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Steve Harrison Carleton20 19 255 29 
 Roger Bleasdale Thornton NPL21 16 53 26 
 Paul Coxall Strawberry Gardens20 17 136 25 
 David Walters Strawberry Gardens21 17 136 25 
 Ian Court Norbreck20 17 167 24 
 David Rogerson Norbreck20 17 166 24 
 Joe Carr Cleveleys WM19 15 117 24 
 Derek Torkington Norbreck21 16 139 23 
 Paul Taylor Norcross17 15 119 23 
 Frank Wilkinson Hambleton20 15 81 23 
 Eric Glen Carleton20 15 125 22 
 David Newton Norcross21 16 117 22 
 Alan Smith Park Club Cleveleys18 14 101 22 
 John Morton Hambleton20 14 57 22 
 Trevor Burrows Carleton19 15 118 21 

Division 2 (North)

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 David Eardley Belmont 'A'20 16 132 24 
 Jim Balmforth Fleetwood20 16 125 23 
 Paul Goldsborough Bispham BC20 16 106 23 
 Ted Hargreaves Belmont 'A'19 14 115 21 
 Barry Garnett Ashdell18 14 95 21 
 William Price Thornton NPL A21 14 32 21 
 Dave Tasker Fleetwood18 14 85 20 
 David Holyoake Bispham Cons 'A'21 14 67 20 
 John Ellison Fleetwood Memorial 'A'20 14 65 20 
 Cliff Carter Bispham BC21 14 64 20 
 Neil Payne Bispham BC19 14 99 19 
 Rowley Nichols Bispham BC18 13 44 19 
 Ron Nicol Jubilee Gardens A19 12 47 18 
 Dennis Warburton Jubilee Gardens A21 13 44 18 
 Ronnie Butler Fleetwood19 12 40 18 

Division 1 (South)

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Graham Warrington South Shore20 19 218 29 
 Ken Lawton South Shore20 16 152 26 
 Ian Bass Watson Park22 17 86 25 
 Jim Seeley Marton Institute20 16 143 23 
 Joe Barlow Raikes20 16 129 23 
 Gordon Meakin Raikes20 16 114 23 
 Geoff Barnes Raikes21 16 99 23 
 Glyn Gowland Bispham Cons21 15 96 23 
 Dennis Foxton Raikes19 15 123 21 
 Mark Robinson Blackpool Subs18 14 102 21 
 John Foulds Raikes16 14 101 21 
 Tony Thorpe Watson Park20 15 83 21 
 Robert Johnston Watson Park21 14 73 21 
 Dave Ashworth South Shore19 15 72 21 
 Barry Whyatt Raikes21 14 56 21 

Division 2 (South)

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Steve Gomersall Marton Institute 'A'21 17 108 25 
 Kenny Campbell Layton Amateurs20 17 191 24 
 Steve Shockledge Layton Amateurs19 15 93 22 
 Tony Donnelly Ashton Gardens17 14 104 21 
 Neville Crompton Marton Institute 'A'19 15 116 20 
 Brian Griffiths Layton Amateurs18 14 103 20 
 Fred Houghton Marton Institute 'A'20 14 80 20 
 Peter Hill Central Park18 14 108 19 
 Peter Kane Central Park19 13 56 19 
 Terry Jepson Marton Institute 'A'21 14 51 19 
 Richard Pinder Central Park19 13 50 19 
 Alan J Davies Boundary Park21 12 35 19 
 Bob Acaster Ashton Gardens18 11 27 19 
 Rod Hardacre Park Club Cleveleys 'B'19 14 117 18 
 Ronald White Boundary Park21 13 45 18 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK