Home :Welcome Bowling League - 2019

Welcome Bowling League - 2019

Welcome Bowling League - 2019


  • Top 15 Leading Averages 2019

Updated - Wednesday 19th June 2019, 16:13

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Robert Swift Marton Institute10 10 101 15 
 Terry Wood St. Annes Ex Service11 10 94 15 
 Jack Wood St. Annes Ex Service11 10 65 15 
 Joe Hibberson St. Annes Ex Service11 87 13 
 Simon Thistlethwaite St. Annes Ex Service11 71 13 
 Kevin Cottrell Raikes 'A'42 13 
 Jim Parsons Marton Institute10 48 12 
 Steve Denny St. Annes District10 26 12 
 Mark Audin Waterloo10 81 11 
 Neil Bennett Raikes11 70 11 
 Ryan Faulkner St. Annes Ex Service11 55 11 
 Trevor Court St. Georges11 18 11 
 Grant Eckersley Waterloo72 10 
 Darren Humphries Ribby B.C.71 10 
 John Bottomley Gardeners Arms49 10 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Phil Elliott South Shore105 15 
 Peter Wagstaff Highfield Park79 14 
 Steve Taylor Blackpool Subs 'A'72 12 
 Robert Johnston Watson Park 'A'10 61 12 
 Chris McDermott Norcross10 39 12 
 Dave Ashworth South Shore33 12 
 Simon Woodrow Norcross10 50 11 
 Liam Illingworth Mythop10 48 11 
 Andy Booth Norcross39 11 
 Hugh Simpson Blackpool Subs 'A'57 10 
 Darren Booth Norcross43 10 
 Richard Mortimer Mythop21 10 
 Ian Karran Claremont Park55 
 Gary Bowler Claremont Park50 
 Ken Lawton South Shore37 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 David Royle M.O.G.84 14 
 Alan Davies Claremont Cons10 63 14 
 Trevor Collinge Wesham73 13 
 Lee Carson Claremont Cons56 13 
 Bernard Ayres Claremont Park 'A'10 51 13 
 Derek Rigby St. Annes Ex Service A89 12 
 Nicky Speakman Claremont Park 'A'86 12 
 Mark Owen Claremont Cons71 12 
 Steve Shockledge Layton Amateurs67 12 
 Rick Parr Layton Amateurs43 12 
 John C Bennett Wesham85 11 
 Peter Kennerley Claremont Park 'A'44 11 
 Kenny Campbell Layton Amateurs10 67 10 
 Christopher Anderson St. Annes Ex Service A57 10 
 Philip Clarkson St. Annes Ex Service A10 44 10 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK