Home :Welcome Bowling League - Over 50s - 2019

Welcome Bowling League - Over 50s - 2019

Welcome Bowling League - Over 50s - 2019


  • Top 15 Leading Averages 2019

Updated - Thursday 18th July 2019, 17:42

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Steve Harrison Carleton13 12 108 19 
 Eric Glen Carleton14 12 97 17 
 Geoff Sharples Cleveleys Mens12 11 71 17 
 John Foulds Raikes13 11 67 17 
 Michael Fleming Thornton NPL14 11 88 16 
 Graham Warrington South Shore14 11 58 16 
 Dave Porter Norbreck14 10 58 16 
 Gordon Meakin Raikes14 10 50 15 
 Jim Seeley Marton Institute14 10 39 15 
 David Rogerson Norbreck13 10 89 14 
 Neil Riches Fleetwood C.C.12 10 57 14 
 Jim Parsons Marton Institute14 49 14 
 Ted Ashford Norbreck12 45 14 
 Roy Binns Marton Institute13 10 38 14 
 Douglas Bee Fleetwood memorial14 14 14 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Ian Wagstaff Norcross13 13 140 19 
 Rod Hardacre Park Club Cleveleys12 11 100 17 
 Ian J Cooper Lowther Gardens 'A'13 11 67 17 
 Raymond Hoyle Lowther Gardens 'A'12 11 60 17 
 Alan Gooch Park Club Cleveleys12 11 114 16 
 John Ward Belmont ABP14 11 89 16 
 Peter Ashton St. Annes Ex Service 'A'14 11 79 16 
 Charles Maybury Lowther Gardens12 10 76 16 
 Chris Harring Park Club Cleveleys14 11 67 15 
 Trevor Davies Norcross13 10 59 15 
 Derek Sandwell Norcross10 10 55 15 
 Dave Birtwistle Norcross14 10 50 15 
 Alan Smith Park Club Cleveleys11 86 14 
 Paul Taylor Norcross 'A'13 74 14 
 Geoff Ward Belmont ABP14 10 66 14 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Ray Baron Watson Park14 14 123 21 
 Hugh Simpson Blackpool Subs 11 11 113 18 
 Steve Gomersall Marton Institute 'A'14 12 72 18 
 Robert Johnston Watson Park14 12 94 17 
 Ernie Kayley Blackpool Subs 14 11 76 17 
 Ian Bass Watson Park14 11 60 17 
 Bruce Cherry Bispham Cons 'A'14 11 37 17 
 Geoff Wood Ashton Gardens 'A'13 11 94 16 
 Bryan Harper Carleton 'A'13 11 82 16 
 Peter Kane Central Park13 10 69 16 
 Paul Norton Bispham Cons 'A'12 10 46 16 
 Vinny Parker Cleveleys Mens 'A'10 10 91 15 
 John Murphy Watson Park13 11 64 15 
 Nigel Farmer Blackpool Subs 13 10 52 15 
 Christopher Leeming Ashton Gardens 'A'13 10 50 15 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 David Eardley Belmont ABP 'A'14 14 167 21 
 Ian Cooper Ribby BC14 13 135 19 
 Ted Hargreaves Belmont ABP 'A'14 13 116 19 
 Terry Cooper Jubilee Gardens13 11 97 17 
 Brian Bird Bispham11 11 86 17 
 Neville Walker South Shore 'A'13 11 86 16 
 Peter Orton Jubilee Gardens13 11 78 16 
 John Ellison Bispham12 11 58 16 
 Ken Riley Ribby BC14 11 54 16 
 Bernard Snape Ashton Gardens12 10 104 15 
 Tony Donnelly Ashton Gardens13 10 77 15 
 Les Ormerod Norbreck 'A'11 10 113 14 
 Gerald Shatwell Jubilee Gardens 'A'14 10 82 14 
 Bob Acaster Ashton Gardens13 59 14 
 Dennis Warburton Jubilee Gardens14 45 14 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK