Home :Woodplumpton & District Bowling League - 2019

Woodplumpton & District Bowling League - 2019

Woodplumpton & District Bowling League - 2019


Cup Draw
  • Cup Draw - 2019
  • Division 1Preliminary Round - Wednesday 27th March 2019
     
    ABrickhouse    Crown 'B'@ Woodplumpton
    BWoodplumpton 'A'    St. Bernards@ Longridge Cons
    CLongridge Cons 'A'    Parkfield 'A'@ Barton
    DElswick    Salwick St Bernards@ Thurlby
     
    1st Round - Wednesday 3rd April 2019
     
    ENateby 'A'    Goose Green@ Elswick
    FWinner of Game B   v Winner of Game D@ Parkfield
    GRoebuck A   v Winner of Game C@ Broughton
    HWinner of Game A   v Roebuck B@ Patten Arms
     
    Semi Finals - Wednesday 11th September 2019
     
    IWinner of Game E   v Winner of Game F
    JWinner of Game H   v Winner of Game G
     
    Final - Wednesday 18th September 2019
     
    KWinner of Game I   v Winner of Game J
  • Division 2Preliminary Round - Wednesday 27th March 2019
     
    ABarton 'B'    Broughton 'A'@ Moor Park SSC
    BWhitechapel    Scorton 'A'@ Garstang
    CFulwood 'A'    St. Johns@ St Anthonys
    DNateby 'B'    Catforth 'B'@ Salwick
     
    1st Round - Wednesday 3rd April 2019
     
    EWinner of Game B   v Winner of Game A@ Longridge Cons
    FCatforth A   v Winner of Game D@ Barton
    GThurlby    Moor Park Sports@ Empire Services
    HWinner of Game C   v St Michaels A@ Salwick
     
    Semi Finals - Wednesday 11th September 2019
     
    IWinner of Game E   v Winner of Game G
    JWinner of Game F   v Winner of Game H
     
    Final - Wednesday 18th September 2019
     
    KWinner of Game I   v Winner of Game J
  • Division 3Preliminary Round - Wednesday 27th March 2019
     
    ACrown 'A'    Patten Arms@ Goose Green
    BOwd Nells TT    Inskip@ Elswick
    CSt. Michaels 'B'    Woodplumpton 'B'@ Owd Nells
    DSt. Anthonys    Broughton 'B'@ Parkfield
     
    2nd Round - Wednesday 3rd April 2019
     
    EWinner of Game B   v Winner of Game D@ Thurlby
    FDeepdale A   v Winner of Game C@ Ashton BC
    GParkfield 'B'    Garstang 'A'@ Owd Nells
    HAshton A   v Winner of Game A@ Garstang
     
    Semi Finals - Wednesday 11th September 2019
     
    IWinner of Game G   v Winner of Game F
    JWinner of Game E   v Winner of Game H
     
    Final - Wednesday 18th September 2019
     
    KWinner of Game I   v Winner of Game J
  • Division 4Preliminary Round - Wednesday 27th March 2019
     
    AOwd Nells JT    Scorton 'B'@ Crown
    BGarstang 'B'    Longridge Cons 'B'@ Broughton
    CEast End    Barton 'A'@ Ashton BC
     
    1st Round - Wednesday 3rd April 2019
     
    EFulwood 'B'    Deepdale 'B'@ Moor Park SSC
    FAshton B.C. 'B'    Forton@ Crown
    GEmpire Services   v Winner of Game B@ St Anthonys
    HWinner of Game C   v Winner of Game A@ Woodplumpton
     
    Semi Finals - Wednesday 11th September 2019
     
    IWinner of Game F   v Winner of Game E
    JWinner of Game G   v Winner of Game H
     
    Final - Wednesday 18th September 2019
     
    KWinner of Game I   v Winner of Game J
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK