Home :Woodplumpton & District Bowling League - 2019

Woodplumpton & District Bowling League - 2019

Woodplumpton & District Bowling League - 2019


  • Top 15 Leading Averages 2019

Updated - Thursday 22nd August 2019, 20:11

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Thomas Ascroft St. Bernards20 18 135 
 Jack Livesey Roebuck 'B'20 14 87 
 Brian Preston Brickhouse18 11 87 
 David Darley Crown 'B'20 15 82 
 Fred Miller Crown 'B'20 13 79 
 Craig Smith Brickhouse19 13 78 
 Michael Worden Crown 'B'20 13 77 
 Stuart Marshall Roebuck 'B'19 14 74 
 Richard Ascroft Crown 'B'20 12 70 
 Gary Daw St. Bernards20 12 64 
 David Jnr Thornton Roebuck 'B'18 12 64 
 Paul Livesey Roebuck 'B'18 11 63 
 Alan Catterall St. Bernards18 11 62 
 Brian Wilson St. Bernards19 13 54 
 Graham Holden Goose Green19 12 51 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Neil Airey Whitechapel17 15 118 
 David Dyson Barton 'B'16 13 101 
 Ian Gornall Barton 'B'16 10 98 
 Wayne Stephens Barton 'B'11 10 95 
 Matthew Draper Barton 'B'16 12 77 
 Kevin Rogan Nateby 'B'17 12 73 
 Gary Brash Nateby 'B'18 11 61 
 Martin Kippax St. Michaels 'A'17 13 60 
 Graeme Green Nateby 'B'18 12 59 
 Nicholas Dawson Moor Park Sports13 59 
 Brian Chiverton Barton 'B'13 50 
 Michael Fletcher Thurlby50 
 Steve Young Thurlby17 12 49 
 Daniel Tomlinson Broughton 'A'16 11 47 
 Karl Mayson Nateby 'B'18 11 46 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Barbara Sutcliffe Inskip20 14 98 
 Ian Thornton Owd Nells TT17 14 92 
 Myron Maldryk Crown 'A'17 13 91 
 Stephen Lett Deepdale 'A'18 15 78 
 Darryl Cross Owd Nells TT14 11 73 
 David Chambers Owd Nells TT19 12 71 
 Alan Holbrook Patten Arms20 15 68 
 Stuart Thornton Owd Nells TT20 13 68 
 Ken Sutcliffe Inskip20 15 61 
 Tracy Livesey Inskip20 12 60 
 Barry Beetham Broughton 'B'16 12 59 
 Brian Noblet Broughton 'B'16 10 57 
 Tony Parkinson Crown 'A'14 57 
 Derrick Jnr Parkinson Deepdale 'A'15 54 
 Shaun Pierse Owd Nells TT54 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Mick Nelson Empire Services19 16 223 
 Paul Bamber Empire Services19 17 193 
 John Anderson Empire Services19 16 177 
 Glyn Andrews Empire Services20 17 176 
 Brian Grieve Empire Services18 17 165 
 Rohland Derrick Peinke Empire Services19 18 158 
 Neilson Robertson Kirkham Cons20 14 120 
 Terry Murphy Empire Services17 14 117 
 Philip Moon Kirkham Cons17 12 116 
 Keith Rhead Kirkham Cons16 13 109 
 Roy Foster Empire Services109 
 Paul Whiteside Kirkham Cons16 11 106 
 Garry Bamber Kirkham Cons20 14 95 
 Pat O'Malley Kirkham Cons10 10 95 
 Hugh Marshall Deepdale 'B'19 14 89 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK