Home :Woodplumpton Veterans - 2019

Woodplumpton Veterans - 2019

Woodplumpton Veterans - 2019


  • Top 20 Leading Merits 2019

Updated - Thursday 19th September 2019, 18:47

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Mike Knowles Woodplumpton 'A'21 18 155 
 Peter Rowlands Woodplumpton 'A'18 15 127 
 Stephen H Johnston Woodplumpton 'A'20 16 107 
 Elizabeth Bennett Frenchwood21 15 102 
 Margaret Warburton Woodplumpton 'A'17 13 98 
 John Garth Woodplumpton 'A'16 12 93 
 Jim Kenny Catforth22 17 88 
 Kath Garnett Frenchwood18 12 88 
 Paul Langton Woodplumpton 'A'21 15 83 
 Alan Catterall Frenchwood17 14 83 
 Linda Traynor Frenchwood15 83 
 Glyn Andrews Frenchwood19 11 82 
 Harry Derbyshire Frenchwood17 12 81 
 Richard Ascroft Crown 'A'22 14 79 
 Billy Ogden Frenchwood18 13 75 
 Marjorie Dransfield Frenchwood16 10 66 
 Phil Parkinson Frenchwood19 13 62 
 Keith Rhead Kirkham Cons 'A'17 11 58 
 David Arnold Broughton 'A'19 12 51 
 John Ridley Woodplumpton 'A'21 14 50 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Brian Preston BrickHouse22 20 222 
 Gerard Biggins Penwortham Sports20 17 136 
 Louisa Eccles Woodplumpton 'B'18 14 113 
 Ian Tomlinson Penwortham Sports19 13 89 
 Malcolm Stuart Brooks St. Johns21 15 87 
 Dave Macrae St. Johns17 14 82 
 Ken Preston BrickHouse19 13 77 
 Ted Harmer St. Johns21 12 72 
 George Bamber Penwortham Sports20 15 69 
 Paul Whiteside Kirkham Cons 'B'21 13 69 
 John Eccles Woodplumpton 'B'22 15 68 
 Santos Kandola Woodplumpton 'B'19 13 65 
 Steven Flynn Penwortham Sports21 14 64 
 John Calderbank Broughton 'B'22 14 63 
 Charles Beesley Penwortham Sports18 12 63 
 Derek Major St. Johns13 11 60 
 Betty Wilson Woodplumpton 'B'20 12 54 
 Liz Biggins Penwortham Sports15 54 
 Gladys Gunby Woodplumpton 'B'21 14 52 
 Doug Thornhill Penwortham Sports19 11 49 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Michael Houghton Whittingham 'B'16 15 171 
 Bob Schofield Ashton 'A'18 15 170 
 Joan Beer Ashton 'A'18 14 112 
 Steve Young Ashton 'A'18 14 109 
 Michael Schurok Ashton 'B'17 13 99 
 Ken Parry Ashton 'B'17 11 87 
 Gordon Walker Ashton 'B'85 
 George E Wilkinson Fulwood 'B'17 13 77 
 Susan Rymaszewski Fulwood 'B'16 11 67 
 George E Myerscough Scorton17 11 66 
 Tom Hough Ashton 'B'13 64 
 Alan Tiley Ashton 'B'17 13 58 
 John Barton Whittingham 'B'17 10 57 
 Bernard Rooney Ashton 'B'13 10 55 
 Tom Smith Ashton 'B'11 53 
 Pam Degnen Whittingham 'B'16 12 47 
 Paul Sutton Moor Park Sports 'B'46 
 Margaret Eaves Moor Park Sports 'B'15 45 
 Barry Trigg Ashton 'B'18 11 40 
 Dave Salisbury Moor Park Sports 'B'12 39 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK