Home :Woodplumpton Veterans - 2019

Woodplumpton Veterans - 2019

Woodplumpton Veterans - 2019


  • Top 20 Leading Merits 2019

Updated - Saturday 20th July 2019, 16:58

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Stephen H Johnston Woodplumpton 'A'14 11 83 
 Elizabeth Bennett Frenchwood15 12 81 
 Jim Kenny Catforth15 13 78 
 Alan Catterall Frenchwood13 12 78 
 Mike Knowles Woodplumpton 'A'14 11 78 
 John Garth Woodplumpton 'A'77 
 Kath Garnett Frenchwood12 72 
 Keith Rhead Kirkham Cons 'A'13 69 
 Paul Langton Woodplumpton 'A'14 11 63 
 John Ridley Woodplumpton 'A'15 11 63 
 Harry Derbyshire Frenchwood13 58 
 Glyn Andrews Frenchwood13 58 
 Linda Traynor Frenchwood11 58 
 Margaret Warburton Woodplumpton 'A'10 58 
 Billy Ogden Frenchwood11 55 
 Patrick Lavelle Moor Park Sports 'A'14 10 53 
 Richard Ascroft Crown 'A'15 49 
 Stephen Payne Parkfield 'A'12 49 
 Marjorie Dransfield Frenchwood10 49 
 Peter Rowlands Woodplumpton 'A'11 48 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Brian Preston BrickHouse15 15 197 
 Gerard Biggins Penwortham Sports13 12 115 
 John Eccles Woodplumpton 'B'15 12 88 
 Dave Macrae St. Johns12 11 85 
 Malcolm Stuart Brooks St. Johns14 11 85 
 Ted Harmer St. Johns15 64 
 Louisa Eccles Woodplumpton 'B'11 61 
 Gladys Gunby Woodplumpton 'B'14 10 60 
 Ian Tomlinson Penwortham Sports12 60 
 Derek Major St. Johns59 
 Steven Flynn Penwortham Sports14 56 
 Liz Biggins Penwortham Sports11 51 
 Anne Ray St. Johns13 49 
 Paul Whiteside Kirkham Cons 'B'14 10 47 
 Betty Wilson Woodplumpton 'B'15 46 
 George Bamber Penwortham Sports14 10 44 
 Charles Beesley Penwortham Sports12 43 
 Bert Lovatt BrickHouse15 41 
 Ken Preston BrickHouse14 40 
 Tommy Taylor BrickHouse15 10 39 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Bob Schofield Ashton 'A'11 116 
 Michael Houghton Whittingham 'B'11 10 90 
 George E Myerscough Scorton12 85 
 George E Wilkinson Fulwood 'B'11 10 78 
 Michael Schurok Ashton 'B'11 63 
 Margaret Eaves Moor Park Sports 'B'10 61 
 Steve Young Ashton 'A'11 60 
 Joan Beer Ashton 'A'11 55 
 Ken Parry Ashton 'B'11 55 
 Susan Rymaszewski Fulwood 'B'11 54 
 Ron Johnston Ashton 'A'11 46 
 Alan Tiley Ashton 'B'11 42 
 William Hodgson Scorton13 42 
 Richard Anderton Scorton13 35 
 Tony Suart Scorton12 35 
 Pam Degnen Whittingham 'B'34 
 John Barton Whittingham 'B'10 34 
 Tom Smith Ashton 'B'33 
 Tom Hough Ashton 'B'31 
 Irene Whittingham Scorton31 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK