Home :Woodplumpton Veterans - 2018

Woodplumpton Veterans - 2018

Woodplumpton Veterans - 2018


  • Top 20 Leading Merits 2018

End Of Season

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Alan Catterall Frenchwood21 19 141 
 David Darley Moor Park Sports 'A'20 15 126 
 Stephen H Johnston Woodplumpton 'A'18 15 123 
 Phil Parkinson Frenchwood20 14 114 
 Marjorie Dransfield Frenchwood17 14 109 
 John Ridley Woodplumpton 'A'19 15 102 
 Ken (Snr) Coulton Woodplumpton 'A'22 17 101 
 Mike Knowles Woodplumpton 'A'22 15 98 
 Mel Clarkson Roebuck20 16 90 
 Glyn Andrews Frenchwood22 14 90 
 Lilian Beck Moor Park Sports 'A'20 16 89 
 Kevin O'Mahoney Frenchwood17 10 89 
 Steve Malley Longridge Cons22 16 84 
 Margaret Warburton Woodplumpton 'A'22 15 84 
 Paul Langton Woodplumpton 'A'20 15 83 
 Harry Derbyshire Frenchwood21 14 73 
 Billy Ogden Frenchwood14 10 71 
 Peter Watson Woodplumpton 'A'19 13 65 
 Jim Kenny Catforth22 15 64 
 Jane Smith Broughton 'A'17 60 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 David Fry Parkfield 'A'21 18 128 
 Steve Taylor Parkfield 'A'20 17 105 
 Robert (Bob) Taylor Parkfield 'A'20 14 102 
 Peter Hubbersty Parkfield 'A'22 16 93 
 George M Glover Kirkham Cons 'B'21 16 89 
 Chris Kearns Parkfield 'A'19 14 82 
 Betty Wilson Woodplumpton 'B'20 12 80 
 John Eccles Woodplumpton 'B'20 14 75 
 Gerard Biggins Penwortham Sports22 14 72 
 Phil Threlfall Parkfield 'A'17 12 72 
 Jimmy Duffy Lonsdale20 15 70 
 Anthony J. Miller Parkfield 'A'14 11 69 
 George Russell Lonsdale20 14 67 
 Ted Yaxley Fulwood 'A'19 13 66 
 Martin Dawson Crown 'B'20 12 66 
 Barbara Sutcliffe Garstang 'A'21 15 64 
 Gladys Gunby Woodplumpton 'B'22 14 64 
 Kenny Fitzgerald Parkfield 'A'17 11 62 
 Charles Beesley Penwortham Sports19 11 57 
 Keith Weir Broughton 'B'18 11 55 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 John Barton Whittingham 'B'22 18 143 
 Steve Young Ashton 'A'22 16 129 
 Michael Houghton Whittingham 'B'20 14 119 
 George E Myerscough Scorton18 15 117 
 Irene Broadhurst Garstang 'B'21 14 65 
 Phil Pickford Great Eccleston21 14 58 
 George E Wilkinson Fulwood 'B'20 12 58 
 Anthony Beetham Lea 'B'19 14 57 
 William Murray Lea 'A'22 14 56 
 Joan Beer Ashton 'A'22 15 54 
 Hugh Roberts Lea 'A'18 13 53 
 Brian Eaton Lea 'B'20 15 48 
 David C Bolton Fulwood 'B'21 14 48 
 Eileen Wood Fulwood 'B'18 12 48 
 Bill Hollis Garstang 'B'22 13 47 
 David Christopherson Whittingham 'B'19 12 46 
 David Rochester Garstang 'B'17 10 46 
 William Hodgson Scorton19 10 45 
 David Lea Lea 'A'43 
 John Percival Ashton 'B'22 13 41 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK