Home :Over Wyre Bowling League - 2019

Over Wyre Bowling League - 2019

Over Wyre Bowling League - 2019


  • Top 20 Leading Aggregates 2019

Updated - Friday 19th July 2019, 00:48

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 John T Ronson Hambleton 'B'15 13 109 
 David Parkinson Out Rawcliffe 'A'13 11 100 
 Paul Howarth Out Rawcliffe 'A'14 11 82 
 John Wilkinson Stalmine 'A'13 71 
 Dominic McVittie Stalmine 'A'69 
 Geoff Little Pilling RR 'A'13 10 67 
 Neil Soar Pilling RR 'A'11 67 
 Barry Jenkinson Pilling RR 'B'15 12 58 
 Mark Jenkinson Pilling RR 'B'14 10 49 
 Mick Jackson Out Rawcliffe 'A'48 
 Fred Miller Crown Hotel 'A'15 10 47 
 Paul Faulconbridge Hambleton 'B'15 10 46 
 Ian Jenkinson Pilling RR 'B'15 45 
 Ivor Roskell Hambleton 'B'15 10 43 
 Ben Duke Hambleton 'B'13 10 43 
 Jack Livesey Inskip 'A'15 39 
 Anthony Goth Pilling RR 'B'11 38 
 Jonathon Goodall Stalmine 'A'12 37 
 Alan Parkinson Out Rawcliffe 'A'12 36 
 Caron O'Neill Nateby 'A'13 33 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 John Greenhalgh Knott End WMC 'B'15 13 99 
 Gary Saville Patten Arms 'A'14 10 95 
 Joanne Haslam Out Rawcliffe 'B'14 69 
 Alan Freer Stalmine 'B'14 10 60 
 Adrian Shepherd Singleton13 10 57 
 John Rossall Cockerham 'A'12 57 
 Mark Dean Preesall12 57 
 Garry Blackshaw Patten Arms 'A'13 53 
 Joyce Cowin Dolphinholme14 11 50 
 Arnie Smith Galgate 'A'13 49 
 Ron McWilliams Knott End WMC 'B'13 48 
 Keith Rigby Knott End WMC 'B'12 10 46 
 Martin Skipper Singleton14 45 
 James P Dunkerley Preesall13 44 
 Mick Bennett Singleton14 43 
 Terry Morphet Galgate 'A'12 42 
 Brian Fletcher Knott End WMC 'B'15 10 41 
 Robert William Cowin Dolphinholme14 10 40 
 David Hornby Cockerham 'A'14 10 40 
 Jezz Bailey Knott End WMC 'B'13 40 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Andrew Howard OWD Nells TF13 11 99 
 Bob Sanderson Inskip 'B'13 10 96 
 Dave Eldridge Forton B14 12 92 
 Steve Whiteside Golden Ball 'B'14 10 87 
 Barbara Sutcliffe Inskip 'B'13 10 74 
 Jack Walling Forton B13 12 72 
 Richard Heap Forton B14 10 71 
 David Richmond Forton B13 10 70 
 Philip John Winstanley Forton B12 10 66 
 Steven Clark Scorton 'B'11 64 
 Kevin Thornton Golden Ball 'B'13 10 63 
 Brian Walker Crown Hotel 'B'13 10 62 
 Steve Parkinson Forton B13 10 57 
 Ken Sutcliffe Inskip 'B'13 10 56 
 Ian Taylor Scorton 'B'14 54 
 Joe Davis Scorton 'B'14 53 
 Andy Tiffin OWD Nells TF13 52 
 Richard Greenwood Scorton 'B'14 10 50 
 Terry Fairclough Crown Hotel 'B'49 
 David Chambers OWD Nells TF13 46 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 John Acheson St. Michaels B14 12 116 
 Ian Gornall Barton 'A'13 12 112 
 Tracy Livesey Roebuck 'B'14 10 81 
 Roger Livesey Roebuck 'B'13 80 
 Malcolm Humpage Galgate 'B'11 76 
 Judith Jones Galgate 'B'13 71 
 Ian Foster St. Michaels B13 11 69 
 Irene Whittingham Scorton 'A'14 12 68 
 William Richmond St. Michaels B11 62 
 Louise Acheson St. Michaels B14 62 
 Margaret Connors Barton 'A'12 62 
 Peter Kelsall St. Michaels B13 62 
 Barbara Gorst Galgate 'B'11 60 
 Cliff Mews Roebuck 'B'12 58 
 Richard Anderton Scorton 'A'13 10 54 
 Lee Worden St. Michaels B14 10 53 
 Will Barton Cockerham 'B'50 
 Caroline Dransfield Roebuck 'B'13 45 
 Jack Coulson Barton 'A'39 
 Kevin Glenn Galgate 'B'13 38 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK