Home :Over Wyre Bowling League - 2018

Over Wyre Bowling League - 2018

Over Wyre Bowling League - 2018


  • Top 15 Leading Aggregates 2018

End Of Season

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Dominic McVittie Stalmine 'A'20 17 161 
 David Welsby Hambleton 'B'21 17 150 
 John T Ronson Hambleton 'B'21 17 136 
 John Wilkinson Stalmine 'A'21 17 117 
 Steve Atkinson Stalmine 'A'19 15 102 
 David Darley Pilling RR 'A'21 14 96 
 Paul Faulconbridge Hambleton 'B'21 15 94 
 Jonathon Goodall Stalmine 'A'19 13 94 
 Geoff Little Pilling RR 'A'22 14 85 
 Ian Jenkinson Pilling RR 'B'20 15 83 
 Lee Coleman Hambleton 'B'19 14 83 
 John Slinger Pilling RR 'B'19 14 80 
 Mark Dickinson Stalmine 'A'14 11 80 
 Alan Jenkinson Pilling RR 'A'22 13 70 
 Barry Jenkinson Pilling RR 'B'22 15 69 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Kieren Dodd Galgate 'A'21 19 153 
 Kath Robinson Galgate 'A'21 17 125 
 Chris Dransfield OWD Nells Tavern FT21 14 116 
 Neil Billington OWD Nells Tavern FT22 14 77 
 Dennis Eccles St. Michaels A21 14 73 
 Gary Saville Patten Arms 'A'22 14 65 
 Wayne Stephens OWD Nells Tavern FT15 12 64 
 Garry Taylor Singleton 'A'20 14 61 
 Stephen Peters Cockerham 'A'20 13 56 
 Shaun Myatt OWD Nells Tavern FT22 14 54 
 Martin Kippax St. Michaels A21 13 54 
 Peter Sutcliffe Nateby 'B'19 12 54 
 Josh Rossall Patten Arms 'A'18 11 53 
 Gary Creer Hambleton 'A'22 14 52 
 Garry Blackshaw Patten Arms 'A'21 13 49 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Andy Tiffin OWD Nells TF20 14 126 
 Andrew Howard OWD Nells TF20 14 103 
 Leroy Holden Goose Green 'B'18 15 98 
 Shaun Pierse OWD Nells TF20 12 89 
 Bob Sanderson Inskip 'B'18 14 87 
 James Sparrow Preesall20 13 85 
 Ian Speight Inskip 'B'20 17 82 
 Mark Dean Preesall15 11 82 
 Barbara Sutcliffe Inskip 'B'20 15 81 
 Mark Green Preesall19 12 81 
 Damien Kershaw Inskip 'B'17 14 77 
 Steve Whiteside Golden Ball 'B'20 15 75 
 Chris Binns Great Eccleston 'B'20 14 75 
 Richard Royds Preesall20 13 75 
 James P Dunkerley Preesall17 13 73 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Dave Eldridge Forton B19 16 136 
 Roger Livesey Roebuck 'B'19 14 114 
 Ian Gornall Barton 'A'14 10 112 
 Philip John Winstanley Forton B19 14 98 
 Jack Walling Forton B16 11 93 
 David Richmond Forton B18 13 91 
 Barbara Gorst Galgate 'B'16 11 87 
 Peter Gough Galgate 'B'20 14 81 
 Steve Parkinson Forton B15 11 78 
 Kath Cowell Great Eccleston 'A'12 78 
 Ronald J Senior Great Eccleston 'A'20 13 76 
 Percy Naylor Great Eccleston 'A'14 11 75 
 Mike Davenport Great Eccleston 'A'18 10 73 
 Ian Foster St. Michaels B20 14 70 
 Malcolm Humpage Galgate 'B'20 15 68 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK