Home :Over Wyre Bowling League - 2019

Over Wyre Bowling League - 2019

Over Wyre Bowling League - 2019


  • Top 15 Leading Aggregates 2019

Updated - Saturday 18th May 2019, 01:56

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 David Parkinson Out Rawcliffe 'A'61 
 Oliver Cross Out Rawcliffe 'A'48 
 John T Ronson Hambleton 'B'41 
 John Wilkinson Stalmine 'A'37 
 Caron O'Neill Nateby 'A'32 
 Barry Jenkinson Pilling RR 'B'31 
 David Jenkinson Pilling RR 'B'31 
 John Mitchell Goose Green 'A'30 
 Jonathon Goodall Stalmine 'A'28 
 Alan Jenkinson Pilling RR 'A'28 
 Ian Jenkinson Pilling RR 'B'27 
 Paul Livesey Inskip 'A'26 
 Ben Duke Hambleton 'B'25 
 Ivor Roskell Hambleton 'B'25 
 Jack Livesey Inskip 'A'25 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 John Greenhalgh Knott End WMC 'B'51 
 Adrian Shepherd Singleton51 
 Stan Raby Stalmine 'B'45 
 Gary Saville Patten Arms 'A'42 
 Garry Blackshaw Patten Arms 'A'38 
 Mick Bennett Singleton37 
 Arnie Smith Galgate 'A'34 
 Joanne Haslam Out Rawcliffe 'B'33 
 Ken Earl Roebuck 'A'29 
 Ray Flynn Preesall29 
 David Hornby Cockerham 'A'28 
 Brian Fletcher Knott End WMC 'B'26 
 James P Dunkerley Preesall25 
 Bob How Preesall24 
 George M Glover Singleton23 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Andrew Howard OWD Nells TF67 
 Steve Whiteside Golden Ball 'B'47 
 Richard Greenwood Scorton 'B'42 
 Richard Heap Forton B42 
 Ken Sutcliffe Inskip 'B'38 
 Kevin Thornton Golden Ball 'B'36 
 Bob Sanderson Inskip 'B'36 
 Jack Walling Forton B34 
 Philip John Winstanley Forton B33 
 Tony Parkinson Crown Hotel 'B'30 
 Ian Speight Inskip 'B'29 
 Steve Weaver Scorton 'B'28 
 Steven Clark Scorton 'B'27 
 Steve Davies Golden Ball 'A'27 
 Garry Taylor Great Eccleston 'A'26 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 John Acheson St. Michaels B62 
 Ian Foster St. Michaels B53 
 Barbara Gorst Galgate 'B'44 
 Tracy Livesey Roebuck 'B'43 
 Jack Coulson Barton 'A'41 
 Irene Whittingham Scorton 'A'40 
 Margaret Connors Barton 'A'40 
 Linda Yates Knott End WMC 'A'37 
 David Field Barton 'A'36 
 Judith Jones Galgate 'B'34 
 Richard Anderton Scorton 'A'33 
 William Richmond St. Michaels B33 
 Ian Gornall Barton 'A'30 
 Roger Livesey Roebuck 'B'30 
 Lee Worden St. Michaels B29 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK