Home :Over Wyre Veterans Bowling League - 2019

Over Wyre Veterans Bowling League - 2019

G-Line, The Pork Shop & Cutts Lane Nursary

Over Wyre Veterans Bowling League - 2019


  • Top 30 Leading Averages 2019

Updated - Monday 19th August 2019, 23:53

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Geoff Little Goose Green 'A'23 17 158 
 Bill Livesey Pilling RR 'A'23 18 130 
 John Greenhalgh Knott End 'A'21 18 100 
 Eric Rawcliffe Goose Green 'A'23 18 95 
 David Holt Elswick18 13 93 
 Keith Rimmer Elswick15 11 93 
 Richard Ascroft Crown Hotel22 15 92 
 Barry Holt Goose Green 'A'20 14 90 
 Mick Hewitson Pilling RR 'A'20 15 81 
 Ron McWilliams Knott End 'A'22 15 80 
 Derek Forshaw Elswick19 12 79 
 Stewart Scothern Dolphinholme 'A'17 11 77 
 Keith Rigby Knott End 'A'21 15 76 
 Richard Hoyles Elswick21 14 75 
 Ken McQueen Dolphinholme 'A'20 12 73 
 David Jnr Thornton Pilling RR 'A'22 13 72 
 John Richardson Dolphinholme 'A'22 14 70 
 John Mitchell Goose Green 'A'23 14 70 
 Thomas Marshall Galgate 'A'20 14 69 
 Graham Proctor Pilling RR 'A'21 14 67 
 Glyn Andrews Elswick17 11 67 
 Kevin Ainsworth Pilling RR 'A'19 11 67 
 John Keith Read Galgate 'A'16 12 66 
 Arthur Barlow Dolphinholme 'A'14 10 65 
 Kevin Rogan Nateby 'A'22 14 63 
 Alan Jenkinson Pilling RR 'A'61 
 John Hanson Roebuck14 57 
 David Ormerwood Elswick14 11 56 
 William Bradshaw Nateby 'A'22 12 55 
 George E Myerscough Nateby 'A'23 12 51 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Mervyn Cummings St. Michaels22 17 145 
 Martin Kippax St. Michaels17 15 139 
 Tom Pendlebury St. Michaels24 17 134 
 John Bradley St. Michaels24 19 132 
 Stephen Yates Barton 'B'22 19 124 
 William Richmond St. Michaels24 20 120 
 Keith Weir Barton 'B'24 16 120 
 Richard Royds Preesall 'B'25 19 114 
 Mick Cragg St. Michaels24 18 113 
 Peter Makepeace Whitechapel25 18 97 
 Geoff Hodge Whitechapel23 16 96 
 Ron Bamber St. Michaels21 16 93 
 Roger Holden Nateby 'B'20 15 88 
 Eddie Calvert Garstang23 18 87 
 Derek Boardman St. Michaels20 12 85 
 Eric W Brown Whitechapel20 14 82 
 Martin O'Reilly Golden Ball21 13 80 
 Graham Brandwood Preesall 'B'25 17 77 
 Harry Singleton Whitechapel21 15 76 
 Les Park Out Rawcliffe 'A'23 14 75 
 John Slater Whitechapel21 13 75 
 Ken Sutcliffe Garstang18 12 74 
 Michael Murray Garstang22 14 70 
 David Christopherson Whitechapel22 14 66 
 Ian White Gardeners Victoria23 15 64 
 Robert Hayton Garstang24 13 64 
 Colin Isherwood Great Eccleston11 59 
 Bill Singleton Stalmine 'B'25 16 53 
 John Morton Out Rawcliffe 'A'21 13 53 
 John Morris St. Michaels14 53 
 Online BowlsLike us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter© 1998 - 2019 RmK